Open State Teams

2018 Open State Teams

21 & Under Ladies Heat

Coach
Jaane Paul
Manager
Paul Holmes
Players
Alana McDremid – South BNE
Ashiana Laban – Gold Coast
Emily Gilbert – Central BNE
Erin McSween – Central BNE
Georgia Elliot – South BNE
Kasey Ruhi – Gold Coast
Miren Mochrie – Central BNE
Nikki Bourke – Central BNE
Tayla Collie – Central BNE
Tiana Elers – South BNE

21 Ladies Training Partners
Courtney Connor – West BNE
Georgina Halatutavaha – G/C
Haylee Sammons – North BNE

19 & Under Ladies Heat

Coach
Brooke Mclean
Manager
Sue Kurth
Players
Amelia Soloai – Central BNE
Brooke Norris – South BNE
Gracie Taylor – Gold Coast
Kalena Hura – Central BNE
Qalvary Latu – South BNE
Tai Tairea – South BNE
Taylor White – North BNE
Tonisha Morrick – South BNE
Tori Carrington – South BNE
Tori Hepi-Te-Huia – South BNE

21 Ladies Training Partners
Hayley Archbold – Central BNE
Kirstyn Lole – Gold Coast
Sarona Hans – North BNE

21 & Under Mens Heat

Coach
Thomas O’Riley
Manager
Melissa Heather
Players

Open Ladies Heat

Coach
Victor Potaka
Manager

Players
Ainsley Heath – Gold Coast
Angela Ray – Central BNE
Courtney Bosley – Wide Bay
Emilie Ritchie – Central BNE
Kelly Gibson – South BNE
Madison Ritchie – Central BNE
Mikayla Spice – Wide Bay
Renee Keith – Central BNE
Renee Smith – North BNE
Shenade Southon – South BNE

Open Ladies Training Partners
Bec Sheean – Wide Bay
Courtney Gollings – G/C
Justeen Ford – Central BNE

Open Ladies Lightning

Coach
Pene Futcher
Manager
TBA
Players
Aisha Issa – South BNE
Jess Krause-Richardson – West
Kodie Joyner – West BNE
Leila Kawhe – South BNE
Rachael Tosello – Gold Coast
Selena Fisk – Central BNE
Shari Heagarty – Gold Coast
Stephanie James – North BNE
Terianne Christie – South BNE
Tineke Mackey – South BNE

Open Ladies Training Partners
Liz Mead – Wide Bay
Sharon Arthy – Wide Bay
Tinisha Guilford – West BNE

Open Mens Heat

Coach
David Mills
Manager
TBA
Players
Aaron Gilboy – North BNE
Andrew Henning – Gold Coast
Billy Mayer – North BNE
Derek Tauariki – South BNE
Jarod Gaunt – North BNE
Justin Topliss – North BNE
Kapara White – South BNE
Keith Hall – South BNE
Koby Hamilton – North BNE
Laurie West – South BNE

Open Mens Training Partners
Aiden Hawkswell – North QLD
Haami Pittman – South BNE
Joseph Tipiwai – Gold Coast
Michael Merrick – North QLD
Rhett Austin – North QLD
Tyler Kitching – North BNE

Open Mixed Heat

Coach
Kurt Asquith
Manager
TBA
Players

Cody Blundstone – North BNE
Courtney Rawson – North BNE
Genaya Nicel – Wide Bay
Jackson Ritchie – Central BNE
Jessica Ritchie – Central BNE
Jessica Rogerson – North BNE
Justin Wise – Central BNE
Lisa Hohn – Central BNE
Matthew Branch – Central BNE
Mike Solomon – North BNE
Sikeli Seru – Central BNE

Open MixedTraining Partners
Jade Christiansen – Central
Mark Nicholls – North BNE
Rhys Bennett – Wide Bay

Open Mixed Lightning

Coach
 Peter Austin
Manager
TBA
Players
Broden Hawes – Central BNE
Chris Newman – South BNE
Corey Mitchell – North BNE
Jae Eustace – Central BNE
Jaymie Dinsdale – South BNE
Jessica Hunter – Central BNE
Mischa Philp – Central BNE
Paris Williams – Wide Bay
Tamara Rummell -Central BNE
Tima Taha – South BNE
Tyrone Okesene – South BNE

Open Mixed Training Partners
Lana Tynan – Gold Coast
Rhianna Roberts – North BNE
Vai Nomani – South BNE

Umpires

Ashlee Spencer 
Debbie Tapper
Kara Williams
Kate Pedley
Kate Tosello
Michael Hay
Raeline Johnson 
Theresa Brown

Sports Trainers
Sandra Taylor
Tracy Thornton

For all future State Teams please visit the INFQ Supernationals page.

SUPER NATIONALS

In 2014 Aged & Open State Teams combined to make.
2013 Open State Teams

Open Mixed

Coach
Camille Dowling
Manager
Dee Towell
Players
Emilie Ritchie Central Brisbane
Sarah Morton Central Brisbane
Taylor Faulks Wide Bay
Taylor Buchanan  North Brisbane
Renee Keith Central Brisbane 
Skye Smith Central Brisbane 
Cailin Butterworth Wide Bay
Denise Pepe Gold Coast Black
Maddie Ritchie Central Brisbane 
Elke Futcher North Brisbane 

Shadow
Clare Denkes North Brisbane
Isabella Kirk Bulls Wide Bay
Mikayla Spice Bulls Wide Bay
Emma Diedrichs Gold Coast

Open Mens Heats

Coach
David Eustace
Manager
Judy White
Players
Sikeli Seru Central Brisbane 
Matt Atkins Gold Coast 
Tyron Kurth Central Brisbane 
Glen Ormesher North Brisbane
David Mills Gold Coast 
Damien Bishop Central Brisbane
David Barnes Central Brisbane 
Christian White Central Brisbane 
Kurt Asquith Central Brisbane 
Lachlan Carter Gold Coast

Shadow
Jackson Ritchie Central Brisbane 
Junior Kosega Gold Coast 
Rhys Taylor North Brisbane 
Kyle Kurth Central Brisbane 

Umpires

Sue Kurth
Mark Pumfrey
Ashlee Spencer
Emma Atkin
Raeline Johnson
Kathy Evans (NQ)

Sports Trainers

Sandra Taylor
Katrina Lynne