Junior DEVELOPMENT DAY

Allstar Teams 2019

Development Day - Gold Coast Indoor Sports - 19th of Jan 2020

 8'S ALL STARS 2019

Ava Enchelmaier (Cubs Northside)
Jack Clews (Little Gulls)
Ciena Wallis (Little Gulls)
Kiara-Lee McGee-Fitisone (Pauaz)
Imani-Mia Tapu Sharland (Storm NS)
Sky Maangi Ryder (Mai-Stylez)
Trinity Brookes (Mai-Stylez)
Jaydah Noble (Pauaz)
Lucy Jeffery (Angels Northside)
Natalia Davies (King Vipers) 
Harper Chambers (Angels Northside) 
Te Aorewa Reriti (Murri Taipans Red)
Olivia Tangata (Magic Minis)
Dylan Rablin (Murri Taipans Red)
Tyrah-Leigh Church (Storm Northside)
 Zarylah Moananu (Strom Northside)
 Ameila Ward (Cubs Northside)
 Carley Heke (Magia Minis)

 10'S ALL STARS 2019

Mahana Piakura (Magic M&Ms)
Charlotte Peak (Liv! Laugh! Love!)
Duana McIntyre (InZone)
Levi Pitcher (Lightning Northside)
Nikita Armstrong (Blazing Bulls)
Alyr Hogarth (Red Pauaz)
Karisma Graham (Teal Mai-Stylez)
Drayden Jagger (Taipans Green)
Lilyana Hynes (InZone)
Kaleah Graham (Teal Mai-Stylez)
Bryce Easton (Taipans Green)
Mackenzie Wilson (Lynx Northside)
Mia Benson (Zulu’z)
Laikin Prinsloo (Black Pauaz)
Te Rina Kingi (Teal Mai-Stylez)
Sharnai North (Red Pauaz)
Caidyn MacDonald (Blazing Bulls)
Maia Godsmark (Hurricanes)

 14 & UNDER MIXED 2019

Elijah Edwards-Martin (Magic Misfits)
Lara Hill (Gold Taipans)
Justyce Maangi-Ryder (Mixed Stylez)
Lacreed Raharuhi (Magic Misfits)
Tayvius Peo Mixed (Mixed Stylez)
Natayah Paye (Black Northside)
Beau Allsworth (Black Northside)
Zoe Rebgetz (Illusionz)
Miller Brown (Mixed Stylez)
Sophie Moore (Black Northside)
Shemeah Whiting (Black Northside) 
Bianca Theodore (Illusionz)
Braden Rebgetz (Illusionz)
Hayden Fortington (Black Northside)
William Taufoou (Magic Misfits)
William Armstrong (Mana Magic)
Aleesa Daniele-Brown (Illusionz)
Maia Masoe (Magic Misfits)

12 & UNDER BOYS EMERGING TALENT 2019

Talan Smith (Ballerz)
Chase Tuapou (Pauaz)
Noah Douglas (Ballerz)
Seth Christensen (Cudas)
Seth Woolgar (Hurricanes)
Layk Marriot-Kawhe (Pauaz)
Luke Skinner (Cheetahs)
Daejon Taupati-Campbell (Cheetahs)
Storm Weller-Anderson (Seagulls)
Cody Kenealy (Pauaz)
Te Ariki Rau (Pauaz)
Ariki Hunt (Ballerz)

Allstar Teams 2018

Development Day - Indoor Sports - Jan 2019

 8'S & UNDER 2018

Charlize Aitken (Minis Magic)
Grace Paye (Snakies)
Jahrome Watene (Mai-Stylez)
Jatali Wihongi (Minis Magic)
Kapri Rau (Mai–Stylez)
Kyla-Jayne Dickson (Snakies)
Levi McAughtrie-Bye (Snakies)
Mackenzie Shaw (Lil Rattlez)
Maia Kenealy (Mai-Stylez)
Myracle Pereniki-Pokai (Mai-Stylez)
Neveah Toia (Minis Magic)
Phoebe Latu (Mai-Stylez)
Praise Tangata (Minis Magic)
Rikki Neal-Rowe (Lil Rattlez)
Rubi Wolfe (Snakies)
Savannah Hillian (Little Gulls) 
Sky Maangi-Ryder (Mai-Stylez)
Tahnie Clews (Little Gulls)

 10'S & UNDER 2018

Abagail Tomkins (Chaos Wildcatz)
Alyr Hogarth (Teal Mai-Stylez)
Chaitaya Kigni-Cooper (Chaos Wildcatz)
Deijahnan Fainu (Star Power Mai-Stylez)
Harmony Letoa (M&M’s Magic)
Jacob Bingham (Cudas)
Keira Dwyer (Star Power Mai-Stylez)
Kobi Tyburski (Teal Mai-Stylez)
Kyron Henare (Blazing Bulls)
Loha Apete (Chaos Wildcatz)
Mia Wilson (Star Power Mai-Stylez)
Rhorey Larkin (Taipans)
Rhyanna Ape (Cudas)
Taylor Harris (Minions Magic)
Toshana Smith (Mix it up)
 Zarly Piakura (Minions Magic)
 Clement Karauti (Minions Magic)
 Keira Greive (Chaos Wildcatz)

 14 & UNDER MIXED 2018

Grace Brown (Bulls)
Chantel Hastie (Mai-Stylez Blue)
Kialla-Skye Bailey (Misfits Magic)
Kiera Tufuga (Matrix Magic)
Tamika Smith (Misfits Magic)
Lily Peters (Moovers)
Saraiyah Pene (Matrix Magic)
Sienna Laing (Moovers)
Summah Lang (Moovers)
Tamzyn-Rose Tamariki (Mai-Stylez Black)
Allizaye Laban (Matrix Magic)
Kauri Simpkins (Mai-Stylez Black)
Ezra Tiatia (Mai-Stylez Blue)
Jordan Webb (Moovers) 
Maia Thompson (Mai-Stylez Black)
Nash Hosking (Moovers)
Orion Turner (Mai-Stylez Black) 
Riley Williams-Peeni (Matrix Magic)

Allstar Teams 2017

Development Day - Ozsports Springwood - 20th & 21st Jan 2018

 10'S ALL STARS 2017

 Ariki Hunt (Coomera Ballerz)
 Carrin Emery (Angels Magic)
 Charlotte Hansen (Firesistaz)
 Chayse Tuapou (All Stars Wynnum)
 Harper Tahuri (Light it up Mai-Stylez)
 Hiwa Latu (Light it up Mai-Stylez)
 Jasmine Mapusua (North United Rockets)
 Jhett Stoodly (Minions)
 Madison Rhind (Angels Magic)
 Mathew Joyce (Cuda Crew)
 Mercedez Herewini  (Light it up Mai-Stylez)
 Ameila Bailey (All Stars Wynnum)
 Poppy Reed (All Stars Wynnum)
 Roxanne Rhind (Angels Magic)
 Sarah Joyce (Firesistaz)
 Syke George (Coomera Ballerz)
 Taimania Campbell (Blazing Bullz)
 Tawa-Dean Simpkins  (Light it up Mai-Stylez)

 14 & UNDER MIXED 2017

 Alyssandra Su’a-ausane (Magic Mixed Tape)
 Anika Renata (Magic Mixed Tape)
 Charlize Sattlecker (Magic Mixed Tape)
 Craig Bowles (Bulls Teal)
 Hayley Clews (Wynnum Warriors)
 Holden Putaura (Blue Mai-Stylez)
 Jack Jordan (Magic Mixed Tape)
 Jayda Lole (Magic Mixed Tape)
 Keely Gallagher (Chiefs Mai-Stylez)
 Kishana Marsters (Chiefs Mai-Stylez)
 Kohihaki Henry (Blue Mai-Stylez)
 Mack King (Blue Mai-Stylez)
 Maia Thompson (Chiefs Mai-Stylez)
 Martina Reekers (Blue Mai-Stylez)
 Noah Elliot (Blue Mai-Stylez)
 Tamzyn-Rose Tamaariki (Blue Mai-Stylez)
 Titan Vaikai (Magic Mixed Tape)
 Xander Elliot (Chiefs Mai-Stylez)

Allstar Teams 2016

Development Day - Ozsports Springwood - 21st & 22nd Jan 2017

 9'S ALL STARS 2016

Amelia Bailey (Segulls) 
Lourdes Vainikolo (Huia) 
Paige Moyle (Little Divas) 
Laura Fitzergald (Little Stars) 
Carrin Enery (Trix Magic) 
Lorelle Rameka (Mai-Stylez) 
Tawa Simpkins (Mai-Stylez) 
Neveah Albert (Trix Magic) 
Takiyah Paul (Huia) 
Armarni Apelu (Mai-Stylez) 
Mijah Kamikamica (Trix) 
Harper Tahari (Mai-Stylez) 
Mercedez Herewini (Huia) 
Matthew Joyce (Cuda Crew) 
Jourdan Hourigan (Huia) 
Tyrah Faifai (Trix Magic) 

 11'S ALL STARS 2016

Elijah Edwards-Martin (Misits) 
Skayla Adams (Rocketz) 
Scarlett Jauncey (Vipers) 
Macey Chapman (Shooters) 
Ciara Allen (Fast & Furious) 
Maia Masoe (Starz) 
Kiesha Muckan (Mystix) 
Annie Cowan (Rocketz) 
Kyrah Woods (Fast & Furious) 
Erin Hamlin (Mystix) 
Tiah Cash (Vipers) 
Kahn Burrows (Misits) 
Jade Sesega (Mystix) 
Zoe Rebgetz (Fast & Furious) 
Kierley Pleva (Mystics) 
Molly Green (Astecz) 

 15 & UNDER MIXED 2016

 Chrisitan Masoe (Magic Toa)
 Portsea Turton (Kawana Krows)
 Jahpri Watene (Mai-Stylez)
 Imogen Manaia (Magic Toa)
 May Galuvao (Ozstarz)
 McKenzie McEldowney (Magic Toa)
 Brendan Piakura (Magic Toa)
 Sara Didlick (Mai Stylez)
 Ruby Piakura (Magic Toa)
 Braxton Karauti (Magic Toa)
 Tahenga Tairea (Magic Toa)
 Jarvis Dean (Wynnum What)
 Ashiana Laban (Magic Toa)
 Brandon Merrick (B/Ridge Bulls)
 Jade Lotoánúu (Magic Toa)
 Carsil Vaikai (Magic Toa)
 Hamish Elliot (Mai-Stylez)
 Deina-Jean Maangi (Mai-Stylez)

Allstar Teams 2015

Development Day - Brisbane Albion Indoor Sports - 18th Oct & 1st Nov 2015

 10'S ALL STARS 2015

Amair Wilson (Magicoolz)
Jada-Lee Leota (Darts)
Aleesa Daniel-Brown (Ninjas Wildcatz)
Toby Stoberg (Allstars)
Maia Masoe (Magicoolz)
Breanna Dwyer (Ninjas Wildcatz) 
Zoe Rebgetz (Ninjas Wildcatz)
Braith Johnston (Rockets) 
Tutanekai Sellars (Mai-Stylez)
Alisha Ashton (Magicoolz) 
Elijah Edwards-Martin (Magicoolz)
Jayda Piakura (Magicoolz)
Terina-Lee Te Whio (Rockets) 
Ciara Taraeka (Mai-Stylez) 
Manaia Henry (Mai-Stylez)
Mykelte Doctor (Gremlins)
Leila Iafeta (Magic Storm) 
Miller Brown (Mai-Stylez)
McKenzie Maangi-Ryder (Mai-Stylez)
Kialla-Skye Bailey (Magic Storm) 

 14 & UNDER MIXED 2015

Brendan Piakura (Kokonuts) 
Lynette Childs (Wynnum What)
PJ Clune (Wynnum What)
Christian Masoe (Kokonuts) 
Tony Fuimaono (Wasat)
Jordyn Ryan (Dory’s) 
Emily Clews (Wynnum What) 
Robbie Guilford (Krows)
Gemma Morris (Kokonuts)  
Rachael Godley (Krows)
Lillian Grenfell (Krows)
Tahenga Tairea-Mareko (Kokonuts) 
Maggie Brown (Wynnum What)  
Luchuon Eder (Kokonuts) 
Muparani Savaiinaea (Snappers)
Jakob Day (Thunder)

Allstar Teams 2014

Development Day - Brisbane West Indoor Sports - 19th Oct & 9th Nov 2014

 10'S ALL STARS 2014

 Carly Ngapuhi-Ratima (Pacific Star)
 Beau Allsworth (Taipans)
 Madison Farry (Rassgulls)
 Maia Smith (Shiloh Shooters)
 Ebony Vandenban (V/P Venom)
 Esme Bligh (Budgies Red)
 Georgia Fogarty (Grenades W/C)
 Oriah Tukakaraina-Hose (Chiefs)
 Losa Niumata (Pacific Star)
 Lilly Simpson (Grenades W/C)
 Daesyn Cook (Magic Skittles)
 Rylan Fleming (Rassgulls)
 Mia Baker Wharekura (Allstars)
 Khalis Puru (Taipans)
 Precious Pateriki (Shiloh Shooters)
 Jasmyn Smith (Magic Skittles) 
 Ally Minuzzo (Grenades W/C)
 Ashley Linley-Dove (V/P Venom)

 14 & UNDER MIXED 2014

 Mufarani Savaiinaea (Sharks)
 Carsil Vaikai (Magic)
 Brandon Merrick (Wasat)
 Isaiah Cook (Magic)
 Isaiah Mackay (Magic)
 Sam Colley (Wasat)
 Taylor Goldsmith-Tamihana (Minions)
 Karnelle Leone (Wasat)
 Jacinta Merrick (Wasat)
 Tiegan Marsden (Wasat)
 Melissa Jenkins (Magic)
 Harlem Parai (Sharks)
 Tiarni Fennel (Minions)
 Maggie Brown (Minions)
 Sara Bird (Wasat)
 Rachael Adams (Magic)

Allstar Teams 2013

Development Day - Brisbane West Indoor Sports - 7th Oct & 17th Nov 2013

 10'S ALL STARS 2013

 Rylee Masoe (Mischiefs)
 Jacinta Williams (Hot Shots)
 Sarah Harris (Taipans)
 Alyssandra Su’a-ausane (Mischiefs)
 Kaylee Martyn (Crew)
 Summer Pearce (Gulls Wynnum)) 
 Titan Vaikai (Mischiefs)
 Breeana Skinner (Taipans)
 Carly Ngapuri-Ratima (Stars)
 Shaia Tautau (Shiloh)
 Tyler Marot (Hot Shots)
 Jordan Maher (Stars)
 Kaharau Beer (Mischiefs)
 Lauren Krome (Crews)

 14 & UNDER MIXED 2013

 Lance Folbigg (Furies)
 Jordan Yeo (Snakes)
 Kara Toohill (Meteors)
 Nicholas Sheppard (Meteors)
 Kate Boulton (Snakes)
 Natasha Robinson (Furies)
 Issac Ryan (Poison)
 Kirsty Edds (Metors)
 Rachelle Nonmus (Snakes)
 Ben Gregory (Snakes)
 Laura Griffin (Meteors)
 Thomas Reeves (Furies)
 Latavia Stowers (Snakes) 
 Ilake Leonard (Poison)
 Emma Nicol (Meteors
 Samara Keepa (Meteors)

Register Using Fair Play Voucher.