Australian Representatives

19 Ladies

Players

Maddison Ryan
Tori Hepi-Te-Huia
Tai Tairea

Shadows

Gracie Taylor
Miren Mochrie

19 Mixed

Coach

Nicholle Hawes

Players

Andrew Hamilton
Thomas Reeves
Nicholas Crawley
Alexandra West
Putiputi Ropata
Maddison Conwell
Amelia Soloai

Shadows

Jayden Krome
Nikki Bourke

 

23 Mixed

Manager

Marie Branch

 

Players

Nathan Adams
Travis Malmsheimer
Matthew Branch
Melissa Goodwin
Rachel Curtis
Tayla Collie

Shadows

Broden Hawes

 

Over 30 Ladies

Coach

Matthew Jutila

 

Players

Janelle Tukaokao
Robyn Walsh
Rebecca Asquith
Genine Granger
Lousie Griffin

Shadows

Jane Dale

 

Over 30 Mixed

Sarah Bollins
Steven Marriott
Michelle Lynch

Shadows

Rachael Corbett
Tima Taha
Jaymie Dinsdale

 

 Umpires

 Theresa Brown
 Raeline Johnson

Sports Trainers

 Sandra Taylor
 Lyndon Evans



12 Ladies

Allstars 2017
Non Touring
Kirsten-Lupe Tanielu
Zoe Rebgetz
Shemiah-Lee Raeli
Lainey Johnston

14 Ladies

Allstars 2017
Non Touring
Martina Reekers
Sarah Ellis
Asolelei Niumata
Anna Hawkins
Shaia Tautua

Coach

Karen Topp
MANAGER:
Lee-Ann Quilter

 

16 Ladies

Allstars 2017
Non Touring
Kasey Ruhi
Shae Pannowtiz
Ash McKay
Madison Zahn

16 Mixed

Allstars 2017
Non Touring
Ethan Robinson
Jahpri Watene
Ashiana Laban
Carsil Vaikai
Qalvary Latu
Jayden Krone
Ivana Piakura

Coach

Lillian Eruera

Manager

Marie Branch

18 Ladies

Allstars 2017
Non Touring
Kasey Ruhi
Miren Mochrie
Kitahna Huata
Gracie Taylor
Madison Zahn

Coach

Courtney Gollings

Manager

Rosie Linde 

18 Mixed

Allstars 2017
Non Touring
Maddison Conwell
Lance Folbigg
PutiPuti Ropata
Robert Reeves
Amelia Soloai
Andrew Hamilton
Carly Gilchrist
Brandon Merrick

Coach

Shane Ambrum

Manager

21 Ladies

Allstars 201
Non Touring
Ainsley Heath
Georgia Elliot
Monique deBrueys
Tiani Paul

Coach

Jaane Paul

Manager

Tracey Grenfell

23 Mixed

Allstars 2017
Non Touring
Jackson Ritchie
Travis Malmsheimer
Matthew Branch
Melissa Goodwin
Amele Artango
Nathan Adams
Rachel Curtis

Coach

Mohnte Namok

Manager

Marie Branch

30 Ladies

Allstars 2017
Non Touring
Annabelle Aston
Janelle Tukaokao
Genine Grainger
Louise Griffin
Samantha Savva

Coach

Thomas O’Riley

Manager

Brooke McLean

30 Mixed

Allstars 2017
Non Touring
Tima Taha
Renee Fabish
Michelle Lynch
Anthony Lusty

Coach

Jaane Paul

Manager

Tracey Grenfell

Open Ladies

Allstars 2017
Non Touring
Ngauhuia Thompson
Tatiana George

Open Mixed

Allstars 2017
Non Touring
Ben Upcroft
Tristan Ruhi
Lisa Hohn
Rhianna Roberts
Sarah Cullen-Reid

Coach

Nicholle Hawes

Manager

Justine Olsson

Open Mens

Allstars 2017
Non Touring
Leon Tauriki

Umpire

 Raeline Johnson

14 & Under Ladies

Junior Nationals 2016
Tri-Series – South Africa –
Jul-17
Leah Ala-Outinen (Coach)
Rylee Masoe – 13 Sparks
Aayliah Wilson – 13 Sparks
Baylee Stapp-Wyllie – 13 Sparks
Lori Barron – 13 Blaze
Jayda McGuire – 13 Sparks
Shiphrah Lemusu – 13 Sparks
Amaris Toia – 13 Sparks

15 & Under Ladies

Junior Nationals 2016
Tri-Series – South Africa –
Jul-17
Reilley Batchledor – QLD Fever
Bailey Stephens-Makiha – QLD Fever
Tiarni Fennell – QLD Infernos

 

Shadow

Kirstyn Tagalosa-Lole – QLD Infernos

 

16 & Under Ladies

Junior Nationals 2016
Tri-Series – South Africa –
Jul-17
Karen Topp (Coach)
Charlotte Preston – QLD Heat
Kitahna Huata – QLD Fever
Shae Pannowitz – QLD Fever
Kasey Ruhi – QLD Fever
Sally Finch – QLD Fever
Ivana Piakura – QLD Fever

Shadow

Renay Littleboy – QLD Fever

 

17 & Under Ladies

Junior Nationals 2016
Tri-Series – South Africa –
Jul-17
Lia Woolnough – QLD Heat
Elise Gosdschan – QLD Heat
Maddison Ryan – QLD Heat
Rebekah Rounds – QLD Heat

Shadow

Miren Mochrie

 

17 & Under Mixed

Junior Nationals 2016
Tri-Series – South Africa –
Jul-17
Lillian Eruera (Coach) 
Justine Olsson (Manager)
Bailee Johnston – QLD Flames
Carly Gilchrist – QLD Flames 
Alexandra West – QLD Flames
Andrew Hamilton – QLD Flames
Taylor Hemana – QLD Flames

Shadow

Macy McColm

 

Umpires & Sports Trainers

Junior Nationals 2016
Tri-Series – South Africa –
Jul-17
Christian White – Umpire
Rylee Ruhi – Umpire
Sandra Taylor – Sports Trainer

19 & Under Mixed

Allstars 2016
Non Touring
Nicole Bowe (Coach)
Astonia Afase – QLD Heat
Matthew Branch – QLD Heat
Chloe Bowe – QLD Heat
Kahn Renata – QLD Heat
Nathan Adams – QLD Heat
Kelsey Warden – QLD Heat
Broden Hawes – QLD Heat

23 & Under Mixed

Allstars 2016
Non Touring
Mohnte Nomok (Coach)
Travis Malmshiemer
Tyson Fraser
Kathleen Tosello
Shantelle Renata

Over 30 Ladies

Allstars 2016
Non Touring
Matt Jutila (Coach)
Carolyn Sweet
Kate Piakura
Janelle Tukaokao
Chantrel Ausling
Alesha Lyons
Jane Dale

30 & Mixed

Allstars 2016
Non Touring
Justine olsson (Manager)
Mick Ward
Sandra Dettman
David Barnes
Casey Miru
Renee Fabish
Dale Rauber

Shadow

Genine Shilling

 

21 Ladies

Nationals 2016
Touring Party
Jaane Paul (Manager)
Tayla Collie
Maddie Ritchie
Tatiana George
Allira Davis
Rachel Curtis

Shadow

Nikki Greer
Ainsley Heath

 

Open Ladies  

Nationals 2016
Touring Party
Camille Rieck (Coach)
Jessica Ritchie 
Pauline Decoster
Renee Keith
Robyn Walsh 
Kelly Gibson
Rebecca Asquith 

Shadow

Emilie Ritchie
Skye Smith

 

Open Mixed

Nationals 2016
Touring Party
Sarah Cullen-Reid
Ben Upcroft
Jessica Rogerson
Lisa Hohn
Jayden Taylor

Shadow

Jaymie Dinsdale

Open Mens

Nationals 2016
Touring Party
Kurt Asquith (Manager)
Brendan Lember
Leon Tauaiki

Umpires & Sports Trainers

Nationals 2016
Touring Party
Emma Atkin – Umpire
Theresa Brown – Umpire
Raeline Johnson – Umpire
Zoe Russell – Sports Trainers

18 & Under Ladies

Super Nationals 2015
World Series-Touring Oct 15
Monique deBrueys – Heat
Alexandra Paul – Heat
Katrina Smidt – Heat
Kaila Delany – Heat
Erin McSween – Heat

Shadow

Georgia Elliot – Heat 
Dana Carmichael – Heat

 

18 & Under Mixed

Super Nationals 2015
World Series-Touring Oct 15    
Matthew Branch – Heat
Kaysen Radovanovich – Heat
Astonia Afaese – Heat
Jason Coles – Heat 
Baylee Rosson – Heat 

Shadow

Kelsey Warden – Heat 
 Broden Hawes – Heat

 

23 & Under Mixed

Super Nationals 2015
World Series-Tourin Oct 15
Mohnte Namok (Coach)
Travis Malmsheimer – Heat 
Emma Diedrichs – Heat 
Tristan Ruhi – Heat
Ben Holden – Lightning 
Eboni Hinkesman – Heat 
Josh Warden – Heat
Clare Denkes – Heat
Damien Kirk – Heat

21 & Under Ladies

Super Nationals 2015
(Non-Touring)
Kurt Asquith (Manager)
Keely Atkinson – Heat
Elke Futcher – Heat
Renee Keith – Heat
Nikki Greer – Heat
Ainsley Heath – Heat

Open Ladies

Super Nationals 2015
(Non-Touring)
Michelle Bishop (Coach)
Kelly Gibson – Heat
Pauline Decoster – Heat
Angela Ray – Heat
Laura Platt – Heat
Brooke Dixon – Heat
Jessica Ritchie – Heat
Robyn Walsh – Heat

Open Men

Super Nationals 2015
(Non-Touring)
Sikeli Seru – Heat
Christian White – Heat
Leon Tauriki – Heat

Open Mixed

Super Nationals 2015
(Non-Touring)
Peter Austin (Coach)
Shanna McLead (Manager)
Melissa Andrews – Heat
Ali Dewar – Lightning
Jaymie Dinsdale-Lightning
Darren Gillespie – Lightning 
Josh Lawson – Lightning
Tamara Rummell – Lightning 
Zoe Russell – Heat 
Tima Taha – Heat
Jayden Taylor – Heat 

 

Over 30 Ladies

Super Nationals 2015
World Series-Touring Oct 15 
Matthew Jutila (Coach)  
Jane Dale – Heat
Rebecca Wise – Heat
Aleshya Lyons – Heat
Carolyn Sweet – Heat

Shadow

 Chantrel Ausling – Heat

 

Over 30 Mixed

Super Nationals 2015
World Series-Touring Oct 15
David Eustace (Coach/Player)
Brendon Pou (Ast. Coach)
Michelle Taylor – Heat
Kate Piakura – Heat
Sarah Jackson – Heat
Simon Lam – Heat

Shadow

Mick Ward – Lightning
Lisa Hohn – Heat 
Jennifer Blake – Heat 

 

Tournament Director

World Series Oct 2015
 
Tracey Cossi

Umpires

Super Nationals 2015
World Series-Tourin Oct 15
Emma Atkin
Ashlee Spencer

Junior Nationals 2014

Tri-Series Perth – July 2015
 
Corey Tauariki – Umpire 

12 & Under Ladies

Junior Nationals 2014
(Non-Touring)
Leah Ala-Outinen (Coach)
Bailey Stephens-Makiha
Nikia-Dior Radovanovich
Ashiana Laban
Reilley Batcheldor

Shadow

Remi Hinckesman
Grace Raeli

 

14 & Under Ladies

Junior Nationals 2014
Tri-Series Perth – July 2015
Nicole Bowe (Coach)
Cherish Leota
Portsea Turton
Macy Martin
Leah Pue

Shadow

Elizabeth Raeli 

 

15 & Under Ladies

Junior Nationals 2014
Tri-Series Perth – July 2015
Leah Ala-Outinen (Manager)
Rebekah Rounds
Indira Maradani
Taylor Hemana
Tiana Pannowitz

16 & Under Ladies

Junior Nationals 2014
Tri-Series Perth – July 2015
Darcy Goss 
Jordan Ngarimu 
Madison Conwell 
Kate Boulton 

Shadow

Amelia Soloai 

 

17 & Under Ladies

Junior Nationals 2014
Tri-Series Perth – July 2015
Karen Topp (Coach) 
Danielle Taylor 
Tara Mortimer 
Ashleigh Lear 
Chloe Lavatt 

Shadow

 Jordan Brown

 

16 & Under Mixed

Junior Nationals 2014
Tri-Series Perth – July 2015
Marie Branch (Manager) 
Kaila Delany 
Samantha Window 
Alexs Smith 
Tom Krohn 
Kaysann Radovanovich 

Shadow

Rylee Ruhi