Aged State Teams

Qld Aged State Teams

AGED NATIONALS - Arundel Indoor Sports Arena - Gold Coast - Queensland

19 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach: Leah Ala-Outinen
Manager: Kellie Moran
Players: Caitlin Mack  
  Hayley Archbold  
  Lauren Sewell 
  Macy McColm  
  Maggie Brown  
  Sarah Bristol  
  Sariah Silao  
  Serenade Teava 
  Faith King
  Tori Hepi Te Huia 

 19 & Under Ladies "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Mandy Brown
Manager:Stephen Tappin
Players:Braxton Karauti 
 Brooke Birrell 
 Shayli Cochrane
 Harriet Alexander-Bates 
 Hayley Clews 
 Macaulie McNeil 
 Ellie Lawson 
 Masie Clarke 
 Olivia Joyce 
 Jaymi Sattlecker

19 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach: Nicholle Hawes
Manager: Justine Olsson
Players: Alexandra West 
  Emily Gregory 
  Imogen Manaia 
  Polly Pakuza 
  Pyper Hawes 
  Taylor Hemana 
  Andrew Hamilton 
  Bailey Jordan
  Jayden Krome 
  Liam Halloran
  Nick Crawley 

 19 & Under Mixed "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Peter Austin
Manager:Kellie Arnold
Players:Chloe Fisher 
 Haylee Sammons
 Lauren Payne 
 Tabitha Clinton 
 Taylah Airs 
 Lauren Krome
 Liam NcNamara
 Jack Jordan 
 Caleb Whiley
 Robbie Guilford
 Tomas Webb

21 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach: Jaane Paul
Manager: Julie Hadley
Players: Emily Tobin 
  Georgina Halatutavaha 
  Josie Bingham 
  Kasey Ruhi 
  Maddison Ryan 
   Maddison Byrne 
  Madison  Zahn 
  Miren Mochrie 
  Shae Pannowitz 
  Tiana Elers 

 21 & Under Ladies "LIGHTNING"

Coach: Tinnille Whiley
Manager: Michelle Taylor
Players: Brooke Norris
  Courtney Connor 
  Gracie Taylor 
  Kalena Hannan-Hura 
  Mikaylah Ah Toon
  Samantha Brown
  Taylor White
  Tai-Naomi Tairea 
  Tonisha Morrick 
  Tori-Rose Carrington 

23 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach: Mohnte Namok
Manager: Marie Branch
Players: Alana McDermid 
  Jordyn Hinchcliff 
  Madison Conwell 
   Monique deBrueys
  Shenade Southon
   Tayla Collie 
  Ihaka Leonard
  Jake Rollings
  Matthew Branch 
  Nathan Adams 
  Travis Malmsheimer 

 23 & Under Mixed "LIGHTNING"

Coach: Shane Ambrum
Manager: Cassy Cherry
Players: Ameila Soloai
  Jayden Thomson
  Erin McSween
  Morgan Crawley
  Paris Williams 
  Putiputi Ropata
  Broden Hawes 
   Caleb Spinks 
   Christian Hollyman
  Keid Kapoor
  Rhys Capel 

Umpires

 U/Director:Sue Kurth
 Umpires:Robbie Hopper
 Brooke McLean
 Peter McLean
 Alison Bowtell
 Teela Komene

Sports Trainers 

Trainers: Sandra Taylor
  Melissa Ferrier
  Tracy Thornton
  Lyndon Evans
   

Qld Aged State Teams

AGED NATIONALS - Action Indoor Sports Salisbury - Adelaide - South Australia

19 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Brooke McLean
Manager:Kristine Shadwick
Players:Daisy Paki
 Etelini Roberts 
 Gracie Taylor 
 Macaulie McNeil 
 Maddison Ryan 
 Miren Mochrie 
 Rhiannon Wiles 
 Sarah Bristol
 Serenade Teara
 Tai- Naomi Tairea
 Tori Hepi Te Huia 

 19 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Nicholle Hawes
Manager:Justine Olsson
Players:Alexandra West 
 Amelia Soloai 
 Emma Fairhurst 
 Madison Conwell
 Nikki Bourke 
 Putiputi Ropata 
 Andrew Hamilton 
 Ihaka Leonard 
 Nicholas Crawly
 Thomas Reeves 
 Jayden Krome

 19 & Under Mixed "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Peter Austin
Manager:Rose Linde
Players:Chole Fisher
 Elionora Artango 
 Imogen Manaia
 Jaymi Sattlecker 
 Qalvary Latu
 Taylor Hemana 
 Bailey Jordan 
 Christian Hollyman 
 Jack Anderson 
 Rayma Tuputala 
 Robert Guilford

 23 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mohnte Namok
Manager:Marie Branch
Players:Alana Mcdermid 
 Amele Artango
 Maddison Ritchie
 Monique deBrueys
 Melissa Goodwin 
 Rachel Curtis 
 Tayla Collie 
 Matt Branch 
 Broden Hawes 
 Josh Harris 
 

Travis Malmsheimer

Nathan Adams

Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Matthew Jutila
Manager:Rebecca Wise
Players:Beth Thornton 
 Genine Granger
 Jane Dale 
 Janelle Taukaokao 
 Kate Lynch
 Lousie Griffin 
 Marsha Mooney 
 Rebecca Asquith 
 Renee Kalalo 
 Robyn Walsh 

 Over 30 Ladies "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Deanne Kertesz
Manager:Stephanie Watts
Players:Alicia Kent
 Annette Ziebel 
 Chole Roberts 
 Emma White 
 Joan Fleming 
 Krissy Pinker
 Lee Edwards 
 Meleah Nguyen 
 Rebeka Mason
 Tineke Mackay

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:David Eustace
Manager:Judy White
Players:Casey Miru 
 Jaymie Dinsdale 
 Lisa Hohn 
 Renee Fabish 
 Sarah Bollins 
 Terianne Christie 
 Ben Upcroft 
 Corey Mitchell 
 Kurt Asquith 
 Sikeli Seru 
 Steven Marriott 

 Over 30 Mixed "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Shane Ambrum
Manager:Colleen Proctor
Players:Chanelle Edwards-Martin 
 Jessica Abernethy
 Keryn Christian 
 Leila Kawhe
 Michelle Lynch 
 Rachael Corbett 
 Bradley Proctor 
 Lee Andrew 
 Lester Martin
 Scott Bamback 
 Tima Taha 

Umpires

 Umpires:Theresa Brown
 Robbie Hopper
 Peter McLean
 Ashlee Spencer

Sports Trainers 

Trainers:Sandra Taylor
 Melissa Ferrier
 Tracy Thornton
 Lyndon Evans
  

Qld Aged State Teams

SUPER NATIONALS - Springvale Indoor Sports - Melbourne - Victoria

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Courtney Gollings
Manager:Rose Linde
Players:Bella Ogilive
 Gracie Taylor
 Kasey Ruhi
 Kirstyn Lole
 Kitahna Huata
 Maddison Zahn
 Miren Mochrie
 Serenade Teava
 Tai-Naomi Tairea
 Tiana Elers
  

18 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Shane Ambrum
Manager:Millicent Yasserie
Players:Amelia Soloai
 Carly Gilchrist
 Emma Fairhurst
 Maddison Conwell
 Putiputi Ropata
 Roma Waqa
 Andrew Hamilton
 Lance Folbigg
 Lucas Spinks
 Brandon Merrick
 Robert Reeves

23 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mohnte Namok
Manager:Marie Branch
Players:Amele Artango
 Eboni Hinckesman
 Melissa Goodwin
 Mikayla Spice
 Rachael Curtis
 Shenade Southon
 Billy Mayer
 Jackson Ritchie
 Matthew Branch
 Nathan Adams
 Travis Malmsheimer

Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Thomas O’Riley
Manager:Brooke McLean
Players:Alicia Kent
 Annabelle Aston-Whaitiri
 Chantrel Ausling
 Genine Grainger
 Jane Dale
 Janelle Tukaokao
 Louise Griffin
 Samantha Savva
 Sarah Bollins
 Sharon Arthy
  

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Pene Futcher
Manager:Lynda Ritchie
Players:Callie Lindasy
 Carolyn Lusty
 Chanelle Edwards-Martin
 Melissa Ellmers
 Michelle Lynch
 Renee Fabish
 Anthony Lusty
 Gavin Young
 Lester Martin
 Rhys Taylor
 Tima Taha

Umpires

 Umpires:Kate Tostello
 Emma Atkin
 Mark Rich
 Mikaylah Nugent
 Natasha Mikivojevic
 Raeline Johnson
 Theresa Brown   
 Kate Pedley

Sports Trainers 

 Trainers:Sandra Taylor
 Melissa Ferrier
 Mitchell Donaldson
 Lyndon Evans
  

Qld Aged State Teams

SUPER NATIONALS - Mackay Indoor Sports Arena - Makay - Queensland

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach: Leah Ala-Outinen
Manager: Tian Ramsden
Players: Amelia Soloai
  Chloe Ivastchenko
  Chloe Lovatt
  Jordan Browne
  Kate Boulton
  Madison Conwell
  Tara Martimer
  Taylor Boon
  Tiana Elers
  Tiana Pannowitz
   

 19 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Nicole Bowe
Manager:Marie Branch
Players:Astonia Afaese
 Chloe Bowe
 Kahn Renata
 Kaila Delany
 Kelsey Warden
 Madeline Rogers
 Broden Hawes
 Matthew Branch
 Mytchell McIntyre
 Nathan Adams
 Rylee Ruhi

 19 & Under Mixed "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Lillian Eruera
Manager:Kylie Hosking
Players:Ellanor Raeli
 Emma Fairhurst
 Maddyson Mallet
 Monique deBrueys
 Jake Didlick
 Tiani Paul
 Alexandar Geeling
 Ashley Paulsen 
 Chris Merrick
 Lucas Spinks
 Elizabeth Shortland-Mika

 23 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mohnte Nomak
Manager:Rochelle Malmsheimer
Players:Mikayla Spice
 Elke Futcher
 Kathleen Tosello
 Rebekka Jacobsen
 Shantelle Renata
 Taylor Kirby
 Benjamin Holden
 Thomas Hodgkinson
 Travis Malmsheimer
 Tristan Ruhi
 Tyson Fraser

Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Matthew Jutila
Manager:Julianne Jutila
Players:Alesha Lyons
 Carolyn Sweet
 Chantrel Ausling
 Jane Dale
 Janelle Tukaokao
 Jodi Saunus
 Kate Piakura
 Samantha Maxwell
 Sharon Weekes
 Samantha Savva
  

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Sue Kurth
Manager:Justine Olsson
Players:Michelle Lynch
 Casey Miru 
 Genine Shilling
 Lauren Atkin
 Renee Fabish
 Sandra Dettmann
 Gavin Young
 Dale Rauber
 David Barnes
 Mick Ward
 Thomas O’Riley

Umpires

Umpires:Amber Gardiner
 Ashlee Spencer
 Matthew Jutila
 Emma Atkin
 Kathryn Evans
 Kirstelle Elton
 Michael Hay
 Kate Pedley
 Natasha Milivojevic 
 Raeline Johnson

Sports Trainers 

Trainers:Sandra Taylor
 Matthew Pope
 Lyndon Evan
 Physios:Zoe Russell
 William Cavaye

Qld Aged State Teams

SUPER NATIONALS - Ultimate Indoor Sports Silverwater and Hills Indoor Sports - Sydney - New South Wales

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Pene Futcher
Manager:Felicity Mears
Players:Alexandra Paul
 Amelia Soloai
 Dana Carmichael
 Erin McSween
 Georgia Elliot
 Kaila Delany
 Katrina Smidt
 Monique deBrueys
 Emily Busch
 Timira Duley- WaiWai

 18 & Under Ladies "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Leah Ala-Outinen
Manager:Tina Ramsden
Players:Harmony Beer
 Brooke Heather
 Chloe Hillman
 Jasmine Absolom
 Kate Pedley
 Kirani Gough
 Madison Conwell
 Carissa Ala-Outinen
 Taylor Boon
 Tiani Paul

18 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Nicole Bowe 
Manager:Marie Branch
Players: Chloe Bowe
 Astonia Afaese
 Kaysen-Tyde Radovanovich
 Baylee Rosson
 Maddi Nash
 Kelsey Warden
 Jason Coles
 Christopher Merrick
 Matthew Branch
 Bailey Calver
 Broden Hawes

 18 & Under Mixed "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Lynda Ritchie
Manager:Joanne Merrick
Players:Samantha Window
 Alexander Geeling
 Tiana Elers
 Imogen Blacka
 Emily Gilbert
 Riley Weti
 Maddyson Mallet
 Caleb Spinks
 Tom Krohn
 Kalena Hura
 Kobe Robinson

23 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mohnte Namok 
Manager:Debbie Diedrichs
Players:Kate Tosello
 Amele Artango
 Clare Denkes
 Eboni Hinkesman
 Emma Diedrichs
 Clare Denkes
 Damien Kirk
 Billy Mayer
 Travis Malmsheimer
 Joshua Warden
 Tristan Ruhi

 23 & Under Mixed "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Thomas O’Riley
Manager:Rochelle Malmsheimer
Players:Courtney Rawson
 Rylee Ala-Outinen
 Nataylia Knight
 Rebecca Winton
 Shantelle Renata
 Kate Ludwig
 Andrew Henning
 Benjamin Holden
 Mark Nichols
 Brandon McKenzie
 Matthew Bibo

Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Matt Jutila
Manager:Wendy Walker
Players:Alesha Lyons
 Carmen Anderson
 Carolyn Sweet
 Chantrel Ausling
 Jane Dale
 Janelle Tukaokao
 Renae O’Brien
 Sharon Smith
 Tineke Mackay
 Rebbeca Wise

 Over 30 Ladies "LIGHTNING"

Coach: Camille Reick
Manager: Helen Taylor
Players: Annabelle Aston-Whaitiri
  Deanne Kertesz
  Denise Towell
  Ginene Charrington
  Julianna Jutila
  Helen Taylor
  Leisa Cave
  Nicole Bent
  Kirsten Edols
  Rebeka Mason

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Brendon Pou 
Manager:Sandy West
Players:Jennifer Blake
 Kate Piakura
 Lisa Hohn
 Marsha Mooney
 Michelle Taylor
 Sarah Jackson
 Anthony Collinder
 Ben Upcroft
 David Eustace
 Simon Lam
 Steven Curr

Over 30 Mixed "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Lillian Eruera
Manager:Justine Olsson
Players:Amber Rangi
 Hayley Pobar
 Genine Shilling
 Renee Fabish
 Renee Smith
 Christopher Beckett
 Mick Ward
 Ryan Freestone
 Simon Freestone
 Thomas O’Riley
 Michelle Lynch

Umpires

Umpires:Ashlee Spencer
 Raeline Johnson
 Kirstelle Elton
 Emma Atkin
 Michael Keating
 Corey Tauariki
 Michael Hay
 Dean Hurst

Sports Trainers 

Trainers:Sandra Taylor
 Peter Lynskey
 Bruce Oakhill
 Lyndon Evans
 Dianna Pedrazzini
 Carlee Hanley
 Physio: William Cavaye

Qld Aged State Teams

SUPER NATIONALS - Brisbane West Indoor Sports - Brisbane - Queensland

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Justin Wise
Manager:Jen Martin
Players:Ainsley Heath
 Alana Cunningham
 Carlee Hanley
 Chelsea Macklin-Shaw
 Dana Carmichael
 Logan Aston-Whaitiri
 Erin McSween
 Katrina Smidt
 Monique deBrueys
 Savannah Vasilakis

Shenade Southon

 18 & Under Ladies "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Leah Ala-Outinen
Manager:Tina Ramsden
Players:Chiara Chapple 
 Emily Bennett
 Kimberley Jacobsen
 Tenisha Guilford
 Lucinda Burrows
 Micaela Diedrichs
 Michaela Wedley
 Tanisha Gibson-Mitchell
 Tiani Paul
 Tyler Warden

18 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Lynda Ritchie
Manager:Marie Branch
Players:Allira Davis
 Courtney Chapple
 Jaydan Thomson
 Samantha Graham
 Tempestt Collins
 Danielle Taylor
 Matthew Branch
 Miguel Ahfuni
 Utah Wood-Maui
 Travis Malmsheimer
 Mytchell McIntyre

 18 & Under Mixed "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Niki Bowe
Manager:Debbie Warden
Players:Astonia Afaese 
 Chloe Bowe
 Kelsey Warden
 Maddi Nash
 Rachael Tosello
 Kaysen Radovanovich
 Bailey Calver
 Broden Hawes
 Christopher Merrick
 Jason Coles
 Nathan Adams

23 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Monhte Nomak
Manager:Leah Renwick
Players:Clare Denkes
 Elise Lancaster
 Emma Diedrichs 
 Katrina Schieber
 Nataylia Knight
 Rhianna Roberts
 Patrick Griffin
 Damien Kirk
 Deepak Patu
 Phillip Carter
 Noah Hewison

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Brendan Pou
Manager:Judy White
Players:Amber Rangi
 Genine Shilling
 Kate Piakura
 Marsha Mooney
 Michelle Taylor
 Louise Owens
 Rhys Walker
 Damien Bishop
 David Eustace
 Steven Curr
 Simon Lam

Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Matthew Jutlia
Manager:Wendy Walker
Players:Alesha Lyons 
 Carolyn Sweet
 Jane Dale
 Janelle Tukaokao
 Jodi Saunus
 Lousie Griffin
 Michelle Lember
 Rebecca Wise
 Sandra Dettmann
 Sharon Smith

Zarnia Bell

 Over 30 Ladies "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Lillian Eruera 
Manager:Justine Olsson
Players:Alissa Ratcliffe
 Annabelle Aston-Whaitiri
 Annette Ziebell
 Kirsten Edols
 Leisa Cave
 Michelle Lynch
 Nicole Bent
 Renee O’Brien
 Sian Reeves
 Susan Anderson

Umpires

Umpires:Sue Kurth
 Raeline Johnson
 Michael Hay
 Emma Atkin
 Kathryn Evans
 Michael Keating
 Ashlee Spencer

Sports Trainers 

Trainers:Sandra Taylor
 Peter Lynskey
 Keely Atkinson
 Kathryn Smith
 Physio:William Cavaye

18 & Under Mixed NORTH QLD

Coach:Dee Casey
Manager:Kris Brown
Players:Bonnie Beckingham
 Morgan Urquhart
 Kaila Delany
 Raine Keyes
 Taelah Jones
 Bianca Folbigg
 Matthew Burton
 Lance Folbigg
 Jake Rebgetz
 Michael Lam
 Dean Martyn 

 Over 30 Ladies NORTH QLD

Coach:Maxine Holzbergers
Manager:Fiona Keys
Players:Christine Rebgetz 
 Natasha Milivojevic 
 Rachel Corbett 
 Danielle Bell
 Nardine Ahwang 
 Narelle Amos 
 Nadine Nissen
 Kelly Beckingham 
 Louise Stevenson 
  
  

 Open Mixed NORTH QLD

Coach:Jeannie Hart
Manager:Carlye Hansen
Players:Jayden Taylor
 Damien Peepe
 Kris Beckingham
 Rohan Massie
 Courtney Maskell
 Dylan Parker
 Kayla Edwards
 Carolyn Phillips
 Mischa Phips
 Rebecca Seabrook
 Nicole Forbes

Qld Aged State Teams

AGED NATIONALS - Oakleigh Indoor Sports Centre - Melbourne - Victoria

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Pene Futcher
Manager:Lynda Ritchie
Players:Monique deBrreys
 Amele Artango
 Maddison Bowyer
 Tatiana George
 Madison Ritchie
 Shiara Adamson
 Summer-Jade Eastwood
 Stephanie Wedley
 Tiana Cooke
 Zascha Voaiva

Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Matthew Jutila
Manager:Rebecca Keys
Players:Carolyn Sweet
 Jane Dale 
 Janelle Tukaokao
 Louise Griffin
 Michelle Lember 
 Pauline Decoster 
 Renee Smith  
 Sandra Dettmann 
 Marsha Mooney 
 Melissa Tharenou 

18 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Peter Austin
Manager:Marie Branch
Players:Emma Diedricks
 Taylor Kirby
 Tamia Phillips
 Huriana Cookson
 Kristelle Elton
 Tinnille Whiley
 Broden Hawes
 Matthew Branch
 Ben Brown
 Joshua Warden
 Mytchell McIntyre

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Brendan Pou
Manager:Judy White
Players:Genine Shilling 
 Kate Piakura
 Katerina Pou 
 Michelle Taylor 
 Sammy Potter 
 Dale Rauber 
 Damien Bishop
 Michael Lember 
 Michael Schulz
 David Eustace 
 Amber Rangi 

Kirsty Lember

Umpires

Umpires:Kathryn Ward
 Michael Keating
 Ashlee Spencer

Sports Trainers 

Trainers:Sandra Taylor
 Robyn Noreoks
 Physios:Zoe Russell

18 & Under Mixed NORTH QLD

Coach:David Barnes
Manager:Annette Hunt
Players:Mathew Burton
 Alexandra Pullom
 Emily Busch
 Shaquielle Pedro  
 Morgan Urquhart
 Taleah Jones
 Are King-Rangi
 Lorena Mazelmann
 Brandon McKenzie
 Nakitah Hunt
  

 Over 30 Ladies NORTH QLD

Coach:Thomas O’Riley
Manager:Kevin Patterson
Players:Narelle Amos
 Hanna Kracke
 Fiona Forrest
 Zarnia Bell
 Sara Moyle
 Louise Stephenson
 Cheryl Hinchey
 Danielle Bell
 Christine Rebgetz
 Sandra Hewson
  

 Over 30 Mixed NORTH QLD

Coach:Thomas O’Riley
Manager:Kevin Patterson
Players:Andrea Sanderson
 Dee McMurtrie
 Margaret Biddle
 Ben Maxwell
 Andrew Duck
 Dee Towell
 Selena Fish
 Steven Ward
 Thomas O’Riley
 David Barnes
 Tara Astfalck

Qld Aged State Teams

AGED NATIONALS - Action Indoor Sports Toombul - Brisbane - Queensland

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Rebecca Wise
Manager:Judy White
Players:Elke Futcher
 Jamie Stanton
 Taylah Buchanan
 Mary Josey
 Madison Ritchie
 Mikayla Spice
 Amy Cronin
 Skye Smith
 Cassie Arthur
 Maddison Bowyer

 Over 30 Ladies "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Adele Johnson
Manager:Julianne Jutila
Players:Alesha Lyons
 Carolyn Sweet
 Michelle Lember
 Renee Smith 
 Gaylene Brown
 Sandra Dettmann 
 Chantrel Cristadoro
 Jane Dale 
 Louise Griffin
 Joanna Manson

18 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Peter Austin
Manager:Lynda Ritchie
Players:Tinnille Whiley
  Jackson Ritchie
 Rebekka Jacobsen
 Ben Brown
 Joshua Warden
 Emilie O’Mara
 Tranter Keyes
 Conor McSween
 Ariel Olsen
 Clare Denkes
  

 18 & Under Mixed "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Andrew Calverley
Manager:Leesa Blums
Players:Josh Sciberras
 Sidena Phillips
 Lucinda Burrows
 Tabitha Burrows
 Jacinta Blums
 Brooke Morgan 
 Koby Hamilton
 Keenan Yorston
 Jordan Brown
 Alicia Lawson
 Ben Gibbs

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mal Joce
Manager:Matthew Jutila
Players:Sammy Potter 
 Brendan Lember
 Emma Pou
 Michelle Taylor 
 David Eustace 
 Pene Futcher
 Dale Rauber 
 Garry Pashen
 Kate Piakura
 David Myers
  

Umpires

 U/Director:Sue Kurth
 Umpires:Kathryn Ward
 Ashlee Spencer
 Michael Hay
 Robbie Hopper

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer:Sandra Taylor
 Physio:Zoe Russell

 Over 30 Mixed NORTH QLD

Coach:Thomas O’Riley
Manager:Shane Battese
Players:Natasha White
 Paul Green
 Jo Steer
 Tania King-Rangi
 Sandra Hewson
 Hanna Kracke
 David Barnes
 Alison Rutkin
 Craig Pettett
 Andrea Sanderson
 Thomas O’Riley

Shane Battese

 Over 30 Ladies NORTH QLD

Coach:Danielle Brown
Manager:Vanie Daniel
Players:Kimiora Daniel-Brown
 Elijah Heron
 Sezen Heron
 Jessica DeBona
 Eleanor Horsburgh
 Morgan Urquhart
 Emily Busch
 Brandon McKenzie
 Clayton Brus
 Shaquielle Pedro
 Bradlee Cotton

Qld Aged State Teams

AGED NATIONALS - ICA Sportzworx Morphett Vale- Adelaide - South Australia

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Rebecca Wise
Manager:Ashlee Spencer
Players:Brodie Bowyer
 Elke Futcher
 Samantha Holzberger
 Jasmin James
 Taylah Buchanan
 Kiri Lingman
 Emilie Ritchie
 Mikayla Spice
 Mary Josey
 Maddison Bowyer

 18 & Under Ladies "LIGHTNING"

Coach:Toni Futcher
Manager:Tracy Olsen
Players:Stephanie Wedley
 Cassandra Arthur
 Ariel Olsen
 Lucinda Burrows
 Bianca Parker
 Amy Cronin
 Tabitha Burrows
 Taylah Tolhurst
 Isabella Kirk
 Lauren Righetti

18 & Under Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Peter Austin
Manager:Lynda Ritchie
Players:Jackson Ritchie
 Jamie Stanton
 Christian White
 Rebekka Jacobsen
 Adam Shaw
 Joslynne Burrows
 Conor McSween
 Jordayne Nelson
 Christopher Newman
 Madison Ritchie
 Clare Denkes

 Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Adele Johnson
Manager:Julianne Jutila
Players:Carolyn Sweet
 Theresa Stolberg
 Alesha Lyons
 Sandra Dettmann 
 Jane Dale 
 Renee Smith 
 Jaoanna Manson
 Tracey Bloffwitch
 Louise Griffin
 Holly Lane
  

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mal Joce
Manager:Peter Bennett
Players:Brendan Lember
 Michelle Collins
 Pene Futcher
 David Eustace 
 Richard Freeman
 Dale Rauber 
 Yvonne Magutau
 Garry Pashen
 Yvette Rauber
 Christine Peever
 Michelle Taylor 

Umpires

 U/Director:Sue Kurth
 Umpires:Matthew Jutila
 Michael Hay
 Nicole Brimelow
 Scott Coward

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer:Sandra Taylor
 Physio:Zoe Russell

Qld Aged State Teams

AGED NATIONALS - Ultimate Indoor Sports Silverwater - Sydney - New South Wales

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Hillary Collins
Manager:Judy White
Players:Brodie Bowyer
 Bianca Parker
 Emilie Ritchie
 Ally Walton
 Brittany Kipniak
 Siobhan Shirlaw
 Rosa Kauvai
 Elke Futcher
 Kiri Lingman
 Kyeanne Thomas

 Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Justin Wise
Manager:Liz Shaw
Players:Carolyn Sweet
 Narleen McIntosh
 Roxanne Osbourne
 Pauline Decoster
 Sarah Moller
 Jane Dale
 Melinda Hammond
 Nicole Tuck
 Alesha Lyons
 Theresa Stolberg
  

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mal Joce
Manager:Peter Bennett
Players:Brendan Lember
 Michelle Collins
 Pene Futcher
 Kaylene McDonald
 Richard Freeman
 Yvette Rauber
 Samantha Potter
 Garry Pashen
 Paul Elborne
 David Myers
  

Umpires

 U/Director: Sue Kurth
 Umpires: Michael Hay

Sports Trainers 

 Physio:Zoe Russell

Qld Aged State Teams

AGED NATIONALS - Insportz Knox - Melbourne - Victoria

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Hillary Collins
Manager:Judy White
Players:Rosie Tone
 Stephanie Wood
 Alexandra Walton
 Georgia Martin
 Chelsea Swan
 Siobhan Shirlaw
 Maunga Butler
 Jessica Ritchie
 Briana Brennan
 Michaela O’Connor

 Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Cathy Bowcock
Manager:Margret Tuck
Players:Carolyn Sweet
 Narleen McIntosh
 Sandra Dettmann
 Pauline Decoster
 Gaylene Brown
 Jane Dale
 Melinda Hammond
 Nicole Bowe
 Rachel O’Connell
 Joanna Mason
  

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mal Joce
Manager:Karen Hopley-Joce
Players:Sam Brazel
 Michelle Collins
 Tammy Draper
 Michelle Lember
 Kimberley Pollard
 Yvette Rauber
 Colin Gray
 Garry Pashen
 Paul Elborne
 Darren Barnard
  

Umpires

 U/Director:Sue Kurth
 Umpires:Lynda Ritchie
 Michael Hay
 Theresa Brown

Sports Trainers 

 Physio:Zoe Russell

Qld Aged State Teams

AGED NATIONALS - Striker Indoor Sports Melville - Perth - Western Australia

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Hillary Collins
Manager:Judy White
Players:Rosie Tone
 Stephanie Wood
 Sarah Ruka
 Cortney Milne
 Chelsea Swan
 Emily Charlick
 Kristie-Lee Ryan
 Jessica Ritchie
 Shari Heagerty
 Michaela O’Connor

 Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Cathy Bowcock
Manager:Margret Tuck
Players:Carolyn Sweet
 Narleen McIntosh
 Roxanne Osborne
 Pauline Metcalfe
 Chantrel Cristadoro
 Cheryl Boyd
 Melinda Hammond
 Nicole Bowe
 Angela Moffett
 Christine Peever
  

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mal Joce
Manager:Karen Hopley-Joce
Players:Sam Brazel
 Michelle Collins
 Tammy Draper
 Michelle Lember
 Kimberley Pollard
 Yvette Rauber
 Colin Gray
 Garry Pashen
 Paul Elborne
 Darren Barnard
  

Umpires

 U/Director:Sue Kurth
 Umpires:Raelene Johnson
 Michael Hay

Sports Trainers 

 Physio:Zoe Russell

Qld Aged State Teams

AGED NATIONALS - Parklands Indoor Sports - Gold Coast - Queensland

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach: Hillary Collins
Manager: Mandy Ellis
Players: Natalie Swindale
  Kristie- Lee Ryan
  Emily Charlick
  Kerryn Logan
   Vanessa Muscat
  Laura Wanger
  Nicole Forbes
  Courtney Milne
  Shari Heagerty

 Julia Peterson
 

 Ashton Gainford

 Chevel Matatahi

 Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Justin Wise
Manager:Judy White
Players:Rebecca Wise
 Chantrel Christadoro
 Candice Barnett
 Nicole Bowe
 Sally Kirk
 Carolyn Barrett
 Narleen McIntosh
 Melinda Hammond
  Gaylene Brown
 Pauline Metcalfe
  

 Over 30 Ladies "CAVALIERS"

Coach:Cathy Bowcock
Manager: 
Players:Cathy Bowcock
 Adele Johnson
 Karen Hopley-Joce
 Janellle Mills
 Kim Waugh
 Angela Moffatt
 Karen Campbell
 Sally Oldham
 Roxanne Osbourne
 Helena Mokrzecki

 Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mal Joce
Manager:Sue Faulks
Players:Brendan Lember
 Samantha Brazel
 Kaylene McDonald
 Michelle Taylor 
 David Taylor
 Robyn Massy
 Kylie Chippendale
 Richard Freeman
  Glenn Kennedy
 Louise Kennedy
 David Eustace 

Over 30 Mixed "CAVALIERS"

Coach:Peter Bennett
Manager: 
Players:Peter Bennett
 Mark Altmann 
 Cheryl Moyle
 Michelle Collins
 Kimberley Pollard
 Tanya Smith
 Rhys Tuione
 Debbie Christensen
 Scott Davies
 Paul Elbourne
 Lagi Aukusitino

Umpires

 U/Director:Sue Kurth
 Umpires:Toni Marsden
 Mark Rich
 Paul Vasen

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer:Karen Topp
 John Moon

Qld Aged State Teams

AGED NATIONALS - ICA Sportzworx Morphette Vale - Adelaide - South Australia

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Hilary Collins
Manager:Brooke Dixon
Players:Bridgetta Atkins
 Emma Branchett
 Amy Carter
 Mel Cochrane
 Tamara Lyn
 Kerryn Logan
 Michelle McAuliffe
 Jessica Ritchie
 Natalie Swindale
 Laura Wanger

 Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Justin Wise
Manager:Judy White
Players:Candice Barnett
 Carolyn Barrett
 Fiona Beven
 Cathy Bowcock
 Nicole Bowe
 Gaylene Brown
 Chantrel Christadoro
 Helena Mokrzecki
 Sally Oldham
 Gennie Shilling
  

 Over 30 Ladies "FLAMES"

Coach: 
Manager: 
Players:Sue Bennie 
 Karen Campbell
 Jacqui Klomp
 Lisa Ellis
 Mandy Ellis
 Denise George
 Karen Hopley-Joce
 Natasha James
 Deanna Window
 Keiren Nasato

Mel Pollock

 Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mal Joce
Manager: Sue Faulks
Players:Kelly Allen
 Peter Bennett
 Samantha Brazel
 Debbie Christensen
 Michelle Collins
 Richard Freeman
 Brendan Lember
 Kaylene McDonald
 Mark Morrow
 Kimberley Pollard
 Rhys Tuione

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer: Karen Topp
  

Umpires

 U/Director: Sue Kurth
 Umpires:  Jenny Madden
 

Qld Aged State Teams

AGED NATIONALS - Striker Melville Indoor Sports - Perth - Western Australia

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Hilary Collins
Manager:Kevin Dixon
Players:Brooke Dixon
 Jessica Dale
 Mel Cochrane
 Ashleigh Donnolly
 Amy Carter
 Angela Ray
 Becky Stower
 Michelle McAuliffe
 Temo Paki
 Karla Hobday

 Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Julie Clark
Manager:Christine Taylor
Players:Chantrel Christadoro
 Cathy Bowcock
 Nicole Bowe
 Cheryl Boyd
 Lynda Ritchie
 Rhonda Portingale
 Candice Barnett
 Fiona Beven
 Erin Armitage
 Carolyn Barrett
  

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mal Joce
Manager:Sue Faulks
Players:Kelly Allen
 Peter Bennett
 Richard Freeman
 Mark Morrow
 Rhys Tuione
 Michelle Taylor
 David Taylor
 Debbie Christensen
 Samantha Brazel
 Kaylene McDonald
 Lisa Ellis

Umpires

 U/Director:Sue Kurth
 Umpires:Elliot Faulks
 Toni Marsden

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer: Karen Topp
  

Qld Aged State Teams

AGED NATIONALS - Sportzworx Morphette Vale - Adelaide - South Australia

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT

Coach: 
Manager: 
Players: 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

 Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach: 
Manager: 
Players: 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mal Joce
Manager:Maria Sedl
Players:Kelly Allen
 Karen Elmes
 Brendan Lember
 Brendan Pou
 Peter Austin
 Michelle Edwards
 David Taylor
 Simone Rutter
 Louise Cahill
 Lisa Ellis

Umpires

 U/Director 
 Umpires: 
  

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer: Karen Topp
  

Qld Aged State Teams

AGED NATIONALS - Parklands Indoor Sports - Gold Coast - Queensland

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Hilary Collins
Manager:Judy White
Players:Nadine Campbell
 Erin Currie
 Jessica Dale
 Brooke Dixon
 Amanda Jaaskelainer
 Alysha Kuhl
 Sonia Louttit
 Melissa Prentice
 Stacey Rane
 Michelle Travers

 Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Maxine Holzberger
Manager:Maria Sedl
Players:Leigh Bishop
 Sue Bollerman
 Paula Caffery
 Debbie Christensen
 Tanya Flamank
 Leisl Mills
 Cheryl Moyle
 Rhonda Portingale
 Helen Rowe
 Carol Wills

 Over 30 Ladies "FLAMES"

Coach:Julie Clark
Manager:Lorraine Daniels
Players:Cathy Bowcock
 Jillian Earl
 Karen Hopley
 Gwen Robers
 Mary King
 Trudi Zuber
 Ruby Niemoeller
 Carolyn Barrett
 Lynda Ritchie
 Catherine Tester

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Justin Wise
Manager:David Eustace 
Players:Kelly Allen
 David Brazel
 Louise Cahill
 Michelle Edwards
 Peter Bennett
 Lisa Ellis
 Karen Elmes
 Richard Freeman
 Mal Joce
 Audrey Pifeleti
 David Taylor

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer: Karen Topp
  John Thomas

Umpires

Umpires:Sue Kurth
 Lindsey Beven
 Jenny Madden
 Sandy West
 Karen Habblen
 Bev Steele

Qld Aged State Teams

AGED NATIONALS - Sportsworld Liverpool - Sydney - New South Wales

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Vera De Costa
Manager:Judy White
Players:Martina Thomas 
 Katreena Pippen 
 Jessica Dale
 Anthea Davies
 Teah Vassella
 Kristen Holley
 Zoe Russell
 Brooke Griffiths
 Nadine Campbell
 Tania Lackey

 Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach: 
Manager: 
Players: 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Justin Wise
Manager:Greg Silman
Players:Michelle Muir 
 Ian Ellis
 Brendan Lember
 Damien Dishop
 Petter Bennett
 Carolyn Barrett
 Lynda Ritchie
 Kelly Allen
 David Eustace
 Debbie Trood
 Megan Hayne

Umpires

 U/Director: 
 Umpires: Hilary Colins
  
  

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer: John Thomas
  

Qld Aged State Teams

AGED NATIONALS - Cairns Indoor Sports - Cairns - North Queensland

18 & Under Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Roslyn Wicks
Manager:Judy White
Players:Kristen Holley
 Matina Thomas
 Melinda Pratt
 Zoe Russell
 Michelle Lehmann
 Michelle Meyers
 Teah Vassella
 Melissa Thiess
 Donna White
 Trudy Johnson

 Over 30 Ladies "HEAT"

Coach:Maxine Holzberger
Manager:Karen Allen
Players:Julie Clark
 Karen Cambell
 Debbie Christensen
 Tanya Flamank
 Helen Rowe
 Karen Hopley
 Leanne Kennedy
 Sonya Miru
 Rhonda Portingale
 Carol Wills
  

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Mal Joce
Manager:Greg Silman
Players:David Eustace 
 Ian Ellis
 Damien Bishop
 Peter Bennett
 Sue Flanagan
 Lynda Ritchie
 Carolyn Sweet
 Yvonne Hain
 Cheryle Cowell
 Melissa Hopkins
 Glenn Else

Umpires

 U/Director:Sue Kurth
 Umpires: Adele Johnson
 Maggie Nicks

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer: John Thomas
  

18 & Under Mixed NORTH QLD

Coach: 
Manager:Anne Sleeman
Players:Linda Sleeman
 Alysha Kuhl
 Erin Currie
 Katrina Walker
 Leanne Hoskings
 Melissa Savage
 Janice Scott
 Holly Thompson
 Kerry Park
 Ricki-Lee Coulter
  

 Over 30 Ladies NORTH QLD

Coach:Cherie Horan
Manager:Leonie Henward
Players:Donna Freestun
 Anita Pyke 
 Christine Posgate
 Kylie O’Leary
 Heather Evans
 Jonelle Hartwig
 Lisa Dunford
 Angela Smith
 Cate Mohoney
 Wendy Blue
 Grace Browning

 Over 30 Mixed NORTH QLD

Coach:Marianne Burrows
Manager:Lex Stolk
Players:Richard Foulis
 Ben Beezley
 Carol Laycock
 Kerry Cronin
 Renee West
 Maara Tikitau
 Phil Hopkins
 Michael Susco
 Jenny Burrows
 Shirley Martin

Umpires NORTH Qld

 Trainer:Janet Hawkins
  

Qld Aged State Teams

AGED NATIONALS - Weston Indoor Sports Centre - Canberra - ACT

18 & Under "LADIES"

Coach:Roslyn Wicks
Manager: 
Players:Michelle Meyers
 Emma Kellock
 Jodie Kelly
 Karla Volp
 Zoe Russell
 Anna Buchannan
 Kate Power
 Alyssa Hargraves
 Martina Thomas
 Marion Taylor

 Over 30 "LADIES"

Coach:Justin Wise
Manager:Margaret Varian
Players:Karen Hopley
 Julie Clark
 Ruby Niemoeller
 Jenny Hansen
 Carol Wills
 Vicki Hunt
 Sue Flanagan
 Lorraine Martin
 Selina Oswin
 Rhonda Portingale
  

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Stuart Kaiser
Manager:Greg Silman
Players:Ian Ellis
 Lisa Graham
 Mal Joce
 David Brazel
 Peter Bennett
 Melissa Hopkins
 Lynda Ritchie
 Shane Sandilands
 Leonie VanBiene
 Carolyn Sweet
 Cheryl Cowell

Umpires

 U/Director:Sue Kurth
 Umpires: 
  
  

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer: John Thomas
  

Qld Aged State Teams

AGED NATIONALS - Perth - Western Australia

18 & Under "LADIES"

Coach: Stuart Kaiser
Manager: Michelle McDonald
Players: Peter Joce 
  Scott Mayes 
  Ian Ellis
  Shane Sandilands
  Karen Ritchie
  Jenny Smyth 
  Carolyn Sweet
  Lynda Ritchie
  Melissa Hopkins 
  Lorraine Daniels

 Over 30 "LADIES"

Coach:Kerry Moritz
Manager:Margaret Varian
Players:Judy White
 Julie Clark
 Sue Flanagan
 Nathalie Casalaina
 Lea Kennedy
 Linda Creevey
 Carol Wills
 Lisa Graham
 Karen Hopley
 Ruby Niemoeller
  

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach: 
Manager: 
Players: 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

Umpires

 Umpire:Justin Wise
  

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer: John Thomas
  

Qld Aged State Teams

AGED NATIONALS - Reynella Indoor Sports - Adelaide - South Australia

18 & Under "LADIES"

Coach:Gayle Coutts
Manager:Vicki Fitness
Players:Simone Nalatu
 Olivia Barea
 Tammy Hare
 Shannon O’Hara
 Melissa Argent
 Billie Edwards
 Tinealle Phillips
 Diana Bassett
 Lani Bourke
 Veroni Clarke

 Over 30 "LADIES"

Coach:Kerry Moritz
Manager:Margaret Varian
Players:Kerrie Dinsdale
 Karen Hopley
 Judy White
 Leonie Van Biene
 Mary King
 Julie Clarke
 Sue Ovens
 Helen Reichert
 Kim Munt
 Christine Sheppard
  

Over 30 Mixed "HEAT"

Coach:Stuart Kaiser
Manager:Michelle McDonald
Players:Melissa Hopkins 
 Shane Sandilands
 Scott Mayes
 Anthony Baker
 Peter Bennett
 Chris Davies
 Gavin Rauber
 Lorraine Martin
 Sue Faulks
 Joylene Riedel
 Anne Pollard

Lynda Ritchie

Umpires

 Umpire:Justin Wise
  

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer: John Thomas
  

Qld Aged State Teams

AGED NATIONALS - ?

18 & Under "LADIES"

Coach: 
Manager: 
Players: 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

 Over 30 "LADIES"

Coach: 
Manager: 
Players: 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer: 
  

Umpires

 Umpire: 
  

Qld Aged State Teams

AGED NATIONALS - ?

18 & Under "LADIES"

Coach: 
Manager: 
Players: 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

 Over 30 "LADIES"

Coach: 
Manager: 
Players: 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer: 
  

Umpires

 Umpire: 
  

Qld Aged State Teams

AGED NATIONALS - ?

18 & Under "LADIES"

Coach:Leisa Wing
Manager:Anne Senden
Players:Terri Healy
 Veroni Clarke
 Amy Browne
 Adele Pashen
 Kate Webster
 Tenealle Phillips
 Simone Natalu
 Leia Fry
 Belinda Wilcox
 Jane Dale
 Tammy Hare

 Over 30 "LADIES"

Coach: 
Manager: 
Players: 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

Sports Trainers 

 Trainer: 
  

Umpires

 Umpire: Murray Bell
  
Scroll to Top

Register Using Fair Play Voucher.