Aged State Teams

Aged State Teams

AGED NATIONALS 2018, INFQ State Teams

19 & Under Ladies Heat

Coach
Maddison Ryan (Central)
Manager
Etelini Roberts (Gold Coast)
Players
Macaulie McNeil (South)
Gracie Taylor (Gold Coast)
Daisy Paki (South)
Sarah Bristol (South)
Tori Hepi Te Huia (South)
Miren Mochrie (Central)
Serenade Teara (South)
Tai Tairea (South)
Rhiannon Wiles (South

Training Partners
Brooke Birrell (Gold Coast)
Elise Chapman (Gold Coast)
Maisie Clarke (Central)
Kiara Sellars (South)
Lauren Sewell (Gold Coast)
Hayley Archbold (Central)

19 & Under Ladies Heat

Coach
Nicholle Hawes
Manager
Justine Olsson
Players
Madison Conwell (Gold Coast)
Amelia Soloai (Central BNE Red)
Emma Fairhurst (N/BNE Orange)
Nikki Bourke (Central BNE Red)
Putiputi Ropata (Gold Coast)
Ally West (Gold Coast)
Thomas Reeves (North QLD)
Ihaka Leonard (North BNE White)
Jayden Krome (Central Green)
Nick Crawly (Central BNE Red)
Andrew Hamilton (N/BNE Orange)

19 & Under Mixed Lightning

Coach
Peter Austin
Manager 
TBA
Players
Taylor Hemana (Gold Coast)
Jaymi Sattlecker (South)
Eli Artango (Gold Coast)
Chole Fisher (North)
Qalvary Latu (South)
Imogen Manaia (South)
Jack Anderson (Gold Coast)
Robert Guilford (Central)
Bailey Jordan (QLD North)
Rayma Tuputala (Central)
Christian Hollyman (Central)

23 & Under Mixed Heat

Coach
Mohnte Namok
Manager 
Marie Branch
Players
Alana Mcdermid (South)
Melissa Goodwin (Central Gold)
Amele Artango (Gold Coast)
Rachel Curtis (Central Gold)
Maddison Ritchie (Central Gold)
Monique DeBrueys (Gold Coast)
Tayla Collie (Central Gold)
Nathan Adams (Central Gold)
Matt Branch (Central Gold)
Josh Harris (South)
Travis Malmsheimer(Central Gold)
Ben Gibbs (North)
Broden Hawes (Central Gold)

Training Partners
Aisha Issa (South)
Katrina Smidt (Gold Coast)
Emily Gilbert (Central Gold)
Jake Rollings (Gold Coast)
Zane Burgess (North)

Over 30 Mixed Heat

Coach
David Eustace
Manager 
Judy White
Players
Ben Upcroft (Central)
Casey Miru (North)
Terianne Christie (South)
Cory Mitchell (North)
Sikeli Seru (Central)
Lisa Hohn (Central)
Renee Fabish (Central)
Sarah Bollins (North)
Kurt Asquith (Central)
Steven Marriott (South)
Jayme Dinsdale (South)

Over 30 Mixed Lightning

Coach
TBA
Manager 
Colleen Proctor
Players
Tima Taha (South)
Lester Martin (Gold Coast)
Lee Andrew (North)
Scott Bambick (North)
Bradley Proctor (North)
Leila Kawhe (South)
Michelle Lynch (Gold Coast)
Chanelle Edwards-Martin (Gold Coast)
Keryn Christian (South)
Rachael Corbett (QLD North)
Jess Abernethy (North)

Over 30 Ladies Heat

Coach
Matthew Jutila
Manager 
Rebecca Wise
Players
Jane Dale (Gold Coast)
Renee Kalalo (Central)
Janelle Taukaokao (Gold Coast)
Genine Granger (South)
Rebecca Asquith (Central)
Beth Thornton (South)
Lousie Griffin (North)
Marsha Mooney (Gold Coast)
Kate Lynch (South)
Robyn Walsh (South)

Over 30 Ladies Lightning

Coach
TBA
Manager 
Stephanie Watts
Players
Rebecca Mason (North)
Tineke Mackay (South)
Krissy Pinker (South)
Annette Ziebel (North)
Alicia Kent (North)
Lee Edwards (Gold Coast)
Joan Fleming (Gold Coast)
Chole Roberts (West)
Emma Todd White (North)
Meleah Nguyen (West)

Umpires

Rae Johnson
Theresa Brown
Ashlee Spencer
Peter McLean
Emma Atkin

Sports Trainers

Melissa Ferrier
Sandra Taylor
Lyndon Evans

In 2014 Aged & Open State Teams combined to make

SUPER NATIONALS

2013 State Teams for Aged Nationals 2013

Over 30 Ladies

Coach
Matthew Jutila
Manager 
Rebecca Keys
Players
Jane Dale (G/C Orange)
Michelle Lember (Wide Bay)
Carolyn Sweet (G/C Orange)
Sandra Dettmann (Wide Bay)
Marsha Mooney (G/C Black)
Pauline Decoster (G/C Orange)
Melissa Tharenou (Bne North)
Renee Smith (G/C Orange)
Louise Griffin (G/C Black)
Janelle Tukaokao (G/C Black)

Shadows
Kim Waugh (G/C Orange)
Kirsty Lember (G/C Orange)
Kimberley Pollard (Wide Bay)

Over 30 Mixed

Coach
Brendan Pou
Manager 
Judy White
Players
Genine Shilling (North Brisbane)
Michael Lember (Gold Coast)
Michelle Taylor (Central Brisbane)
Katerina Pou (Gold Coast)
Sammy Potter (Central Brisbane)
Michael Schulz (Gold Coast)
Amber Rangi (Gold Coast)
Dale Rauber (North Brisbane)
Damien Bishop (Central Brisbane)
Kate Piakura (Gold Coast)
David Eustace (Central Brisbane)

Shadows
Mark Rich (Wide Bay)
Rhys Walker (West Brisbane)

18 & Under Mixed

Coach
Peter Austin
Manager 
Marie Branch
Players
Emma Diedricks
Tinnille Whiley
Taylor Norrie
Tamia Phillips
Huriana Cookson
Kristelle Elton
Ben Brown
Matthew Branch
Joshua Warden
Mytchell Mc Intyre
TBA

Officials

Umpires
Sue Kurth
Kathryn Ward
Ashlee Spencer
Michael Keating

Physio
Zoe Russell

S/Trainer
Sandra Taylor