Junior State Teams 2016

 2016 Junior State Teams

13 & Under Girls "SPARKS"

 

13 & Under Girls "BLAZE"

Coach: Leah Ala-Outinen  Coach: Courtney Gollings
Manager: Kellie Moran  Manager: Melissa Galjaardt 
Players: Rylee Masoe (Toa Magic)  Players: Anika Renata 
Tyler Marot (Firestorm)  Lori Barron ( Vemon Viper) 
Ava Black (Viper Venom)  Dannii Barker (Toa Magic) 
Jayda McGuire (Magic M/Tape)  Bronte Clarke (Toa Magic) 
Shaniqua Goodson (Viper Venom)  Lauren Krome (Toa Magic) 
Baylee Stapp-Wylie (Toa Magic)  Emily Dockray (Friestorm) 
Shaia Tautua (Viper Venom)  Jiniah Mivv-Faumui (Angus Bulls) 
Shiphrah Lemusu (Moovers Mighty)  Monica Faumui (Angus Bulls) 
Aaliyah Wilson (Toa Magic) Tehaavi Tairea-Mareko (Magic) 
Amaris Toia (Toa Magic)  Alyssandra Sua-Ausane (Magic) 

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 13 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION  

  Cheylysse Simms (Angus Bulls) Montana Dare (Moovers Mighty) 
  Martina Reekers (Hurricanes)  Taylah Apiata (Viper Venoms) 
  Holly Monroe Hannah Burgess (Firestorm) 
  Lilly Galjarrdt (Cab Pythons)  Emma Archbold (Firestorm) 

15 & Under Girls "FEVER"

   15 & Under Girls "INFERNO"
Coach: Niki Bowe  Coach: Dianne Croonen
Manager: Donna Pannowitz  Manager: Alain Perham 
Players: Annabelle Lawrie (Panthers)   Players: Emma Mansfield (Panthers) 
Ivanna Pikura (Magic Supremes)  Bella Ogilvie (Magic) 
Bailey Stephens-Makiha (Magic S)  Jade Loto'aniu (Mai-Styles) 
Kitahana Huata (Magic Supremes)  Tiarni Fennel (Seagulls) 
Amy Metcalf (Cab Cobras)  Ashley McKay (Cab Cobras) 
Reilley Batcheldor (Magic S)  Madison Zahn (Panthers) 
Shae Pannowitz (Magic Supremes)  Chloe Bingham (Rangers) 
Sally Finch (Panthers)  Kirstyn Tagaloasa-Lole 
Kasey Ruhi (Magic Supremes)  Kiara Sellers (Mai-Stylez) 
Renay Littleboy (Five Rivers)  Pyper Hawes (Magic) 

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 15 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION

Shadows: Emily Clews (Seagulls)  Kasey Collins (Five Rivers)
Etelini Roberts (Magicools)  Braxton Karuti (Rangers) 
Elizae Ott (Magicools)  Madeline Lindsay (Albion Five) 
Polly Pazuka (Cab Cobras) 

17 & Under Girls "HEAT"

 

17 & Under Girls "Lightning"

Coach: Karen Topp Coach:  Waimirirangi Matatahi
Manager: Kristine Shadwick Manger:  Brooke Mclean
Players: Lia Woolnough (Sistarz BW) Players: Tai-Naomi Taire (Scorpions #2)
Rebekha Rounds (Ipswich Rangers) Serenade Teava (Vipers)
Elise Gosdchain (DDT BW) Teesha Skiner (Taipans CB)
Charlotte Preston (Sistarz BW) Mahli Burgin (B/Ridge Bulls)
Miren Mochrie (DDT BW) Tiana Masunu (BR Bulls)
Maddy Ryan (DDT BW) Nicola Chase (N/United) 
Lucabella Rynne (Sistarz BW) Ellie Lawson (Vipers VP)
Milja Spasojevic (Ipswich Rangers) Emma Fairhurst (BR Bulls)
Ashleigh Keefe (Sistarz BW) Bianca Gibson (Sistarz BW)
Josephine Bingham (Ipswich Rangers) Hayley Archbold (DDT BW)

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 17 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION 

Shadows: Alexis Kelly (BR Bulls) Lauren Sewell (Vipers VP)
Brooke Birrell (VP Vipers) Tamara Tafa (Bulls BR)
Elise Chapman (VP Vipers) Wendy Stafford (BR Bulls)
Kayla Sattlecker (Magic Pursuits) Janaya Koroheke (Sistarz)

17 & Under Mixed "FLAMES"

   17 & Under Mixed "WILDFIRES"
Coach: Lillian Eruera   Coach: Nicholle Hawes
Manager: Justin Olsson   Manager: Marie Branch 
Players: Amelia Soloai (Warriors)   Players: Macy Martin (Suns) 
Tom Krohn (Mixed Bulls)  Jahpri Watene (Scorpions) 
Bailee Johnston (L.E.T.T.)  Taylor Hemana (Tigers) 
Lance Folbigg (Outbreaks)  James Joblin (Tigers) 
Ally West (Toombul Tigers) 

Te'Neya Onehi-Karena (Magic)

Putiputi Ropata (Mai-Stylz)  Jake Didlick (Scorpions) 
Robert Reeves (Netballerz)  Nikki Bourke (Tigers) 
Thomas Reeves (Outbreak)  Jesse Duncan (Netballers) 
Ellenor Raeli (Mai-Stylez)  Georgia Hahn (Snakes) 
Andrew Hamilton (Allstars Albion)  Ihaka Leonard (Tigers) 
Carly Gilhurst (Outbreak)  Georgia Smith (Netballerz) 

SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 17 & UNDER MIXED DIVISION

Shadows: Chontelle Errington (Outbreak)  Nick Crawley (Tigers)
Chelsea Weti (Mixed Bulls)  Zachary Reeves (Outbreak) 
Korie Papworth Gillian Fiorin (Netballerz) 
Matise Robinson (Netballerz)  Tonisha Morrick
Gracie Taylor Carsil Vaikai (Mana Magic) 
Sarah Masoe (L.E.T.T.) Tahenga Tairea-Mareko (Mana Magic)

Sports Trainers 

 

Umpires

  Sandra Taylor                     Alison Bowtell
         Melissa Balchin                      Christian White
  David Tyler                      Johanna Fennell
  Robyn Tyler                      Kate Pedley
                      Kathleen Tosello
                      Mikaylah Nugent 
                      Peter McLean
                      Rylee Ruhi

          

Junior Development Day for all teams:

Oz Sports Springwood - 9.00am to 2.00pm

Sunday 21st and Sunday 22nd January 2016

 9'S ALL STARS TEAM 2016  11'S ALL STARS TEAM 2016    15 & UNDER MIXED TEAM 2016
Milly Bailey (Segulls)  Elijah Edwards-Martin (Misits)     Chrisitan Masoe (Magic Toa BL)
Lourdes Vainikolo (Huia)  Skayla Adams (Rocketz)   Portsea Turton (Kawana Krows)
Paige Moyle (Little Divas)  Scarlett Jauncey (Vipers)   Jahpri Watene (Mai-Stylez SW)
Laura Fitzergald (Little Stars)  Macey Chapman (Shooters)   Imogen Manaia (Magic Toa BL)
Carrin Enery (Trix Magic)  Ciara Allen (Fast & Furious)   May Galuvao (Ozstarz SW)
Lorelle Rameka (Mai-Stylez)  Maia Masoe (Starz)     McKenzie McEldowney (Magic Toa)
Tawa Simpkins (Mai-Stylez)  Kiesha Muckan (Mystix)     Brendan Piakura (Magic Toa)
Neveah Albert (Trix Magic)  Annie Cowan (Rocketz)     Sara Didlick (Mai Stylez SW)
Takiyah Paul (Huia)  Kyrah Woods (Fast & Furious)     Ruby Piakura (Magic Toa)
Armarni Apelu (Mai-Stylez)  Erin Hamlin (Mystix)     Braxton Karauti (Magic Toa)
Mijah Kamikamica (Trix)  Tiah Cash (Vipers)     Tahenga Tairea (Magic Toa)
Harper Tahari (Mai-Stylez)  Kahn Burrows (Misits)     Jarvis Dean (Wynnum What)
Mercedez Herewini (Huia)  Jade Sesega (Mystix)     Ashiana Laban (Magic Toa)
Matthew Joyce (Cuda Crew)  Zoe Rebgetz (Fast & Furious)     Brandon Merrick (B/Ridge Bulls)
Jourdan Hourigan (Huia)  Kierley Pleva (Mystics)     Jade Lotoánúu (Magic Toa)
Tyrah Faifai (Trix Magic)  Molly Green (Astecz)     Carsil Vaikai (Magic Toa)
     Hamish Elliot (Mai-Stylez)
   Deina-Jean Maangi (Mai-Stylez)

The 2016 Junior Nationals will be held at Icon Indoor Sports Arena, Melbourne from the 26th November - 3rd December 2016.

Queensland will be sending 2 x 13 & under, 2 x 15 & under, 2 x 17 & under and 2 x 17 Mixed to this event. 

 

 2015 Junior State Teams

12 & Under Girls "SPARKS"

 

12 & Under Girls "BLAZE"

Coach: Leah Ala-Outinen  Coach: Tina Ramsden
Manager: Kellie Moran  Manager: Alain Makiha-Perham
Manager: Rylee Ala-Outinen  Manager: Melissa Pedley
Players: Amaris Toia -Toia Magic BL  Players: Carly Ngapuhi-Ratima - Toia Magic
Shaia Tautua - Gladiators  IP Danae Hastie - Gladiators IP
Shiphrah Lemusu - MNC GC Fesiliala Nelu - Gladiators IP
Tyler Marot - Firestorm AW Sarah Ellis - Firestorm AW
Baylee Stapp-Wyllie - Toia Magic BL Dannii Barker - Toia Magid BL
Ava Black - Vipers VP Erin Joyce - Firestorm AW
Aaliyah Wilson - Toia Magic BL Montana Dare - MNC GC
Bronte Clarke - Kruisers KW Lennox Tomai - Toia Magic BL
Rylee Masoe - Toia Magic BL Summer Pearce - Vipers VP
Te Haairi Tairea-Mareko - Magic Emily Dockray - Firestorm AW
          SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 12 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION  
  Anna Hawkins - Firestorm AW Keeley Batcheldor - Toia Magic BL
Keeley McNamara - Thundercatz IP Emma Archbold - Firestorm AW
Jacinta Williams - Vipers VP Natalie Hobson - Pythons CB
Lily Galjaardt - Pythons CB Tiarah Taurima - MNC GC

 

14 & Under Girls "FEVER"

   14 & Under Girls "INFERNO"
Coach: Niki Tuck  Coach: Tinnille Whiley
Manager: Tania Conwell  Manager: Melissa Galhaardt
Players: Kasey Ruhi - Magic Mystics BL  Players: Shae Pahnowitz - Shilho Force BL
Portsea Turton - Krew KW Emily Gregory - Cobras CB
Bailey Stephen-Makiha - Magic Breydon Lemusu - Coolies IP
Qalvary Latu - Sharks BP Madison Zahn - Panthers GC
Cherish Leota - Sharks BP Ashley McKay - Cobras CB
Leah Pue - Shiloh BL Jenaya Graham - Cobras CB
Ivana Piakura Magic Mystics BL Rachael Bourke - Krew KW
Reilly Batcheldor - Magic M BL Amy Metcalf - Cobras CB
Kitahna Huatu - Magic Mystics Maddison Siryer - Starz SP
Laikla Auther-Clarke - Sharks Maci Martin - Krew KW
SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 14 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION
Shadows: Fiona Savaiinaea - Sharks BP Madizen Wilkins - Fluros GC
Tarni Peepe - Sharks BP Polly Pakura - Cobras CB
Annabelle Lawrie - Panthers GC Bella Ogilvie - Vipers VP
Jada Ferguson - Astra AL Isabella Clarke - Krew KW

16 & Under Girls "HEAT"

16 & Under Girls "Lightning"

Coach: Karen Topp   Coach: Christian White
Manager: Marie Branch   Manager: TBA
Players: Emma Fairhurst (Toombul Orange) Players: Tai-Naomi Tairea (Scoprians)
T'neya Onehi-Korena (Magic Manea) Mahli Burgin (Toombul Black)
Rebecca Rounds (Flava) Bailee Johnston (Sistarz)
Milja Spasojec (Flava) Tiana Pannowitz (Flava)
Taylor Hemana (Shiloh 16's) Annie Finch (Ipswich Suns)
Maddy Conwell (Shiloh 16's) Ashleigh Keefe (Sistarz)
Bianca Cooper (Toombul Orange) Tiana Ivanchenks (Toombul Black)
Lia Woolnough (Flava) Gracie Taylor (Shiloh Yellow)
Charlie Preston (Toombul Black) Lauren Sewell (Vipers)
Lucabella Rynne (Sistarz) Brooke Heather (Ipswich Suns)
SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 16 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION 
Shadows: Jacinta Merrick (Toombul Orange) Jolene Barnett (Toombul Orange)
Sariah Silao (Sistarz) Miren Mochrie (Shiloh Yellow)
Olivia Thomas (Shiloh) Maisie Clarke (Shiloh 16's)
Bianca Gibson (Sistarz) Hayley Archbold (Shiloh Yellow)

 

16 & Under Mixed "FLAMES"

   16 & Under Mixed "WILDFIRES"
Coach: Lillian Eruera  Coach: Thomas O'Riley
Manager: Justin Olsson  Manager: Brooke McLean
Players: Sarah Masoe - Liam Enese TT BL  Players: Chelsea Weti - Semmna TB
Robert Reeves - Netballerz CB Gillan Fiorin - Netballerz CB
Georgia Frankcom - Shiloh BL Ally West - Wildcats KD
Taylor Harris - Liam Enese TT BL Andrew Hamilton - Allstars AL
Tom Krohn - Semmna TB

Remus Lemmens - Semmna TB

Jesse Duncan - Netballerz CB Georgia Smith - Netballerz CB
Amelia Soloai - Suns IP Jake Didlick - Barracudas BP
Lance Folbigg - OutBreak WC Tiana Elers - Semmna TB
Izayah Nuku - Shiloh BL Anaru Marsh - Shiloh BL
Nicole Chase - Liam Enese TT BL Matisse Robinson - Netballerz CB
Elle Raeli - Shiloh BL Riley-Jane Weti - Semmna TB 
SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 16 & UNDER MIXED DIVISION
Shadows: Ethan Robinson - Suns IP Nikki Bourke - Wildcats KD
Jordan Yeo - Strikers CB Ruby Fifta - Shiloh BL
Ihaka Leonard - Wilcats KD Tonisha Morrick - Barracudas BP
Dakota Williams - Shiloh BL Lydia Andrews - Outbreak WC
Carly Gilchrist - Outbreaks WC Carrisa Ala-Outinen - Suns IP

 

Sports Trainers 

Umpires

  Sandra Taylor Michale Hay (Kedron)
  Carlle Hanley Erica Dunnett (Albion)
  William Cavaye Mikaylah Nugent (Ipswich)
Lyndon Evans Amber Gardiner (Wildcatz)
Regan Smith (Victoria Point)
Johanna Fennell (Wynnum)
Kathleen Tosella (Victoria Point)
Jessica Simpson (Wildcatz)

                    

Junior Development Day for both teams:

Albion Indoor Sports Centre - 10.00am to 2.00pm

Sunday 18th October and Sunday 1st November 2015

 10'S ALL STARS TEAM 2015    14 & UNDER MIXED TEAM 2015
Amair Wilson - Magicoolz BL   Brendan Piakura - Kokonuts BL
Jada-Lee Leota - Darts Bp Lynette Childs - Wynnum What
Aleesa Daniel-Brown - Ninjas Wildcatz PJ Clune - Wynnum What
Toby Stoberg - Allstars IP Christian Masoe - Kokonuts BL
Maia Masoe - Magicoolz - BL Tony Fuimaono - Wasat AL
Breanna Dwyer - Ninjas Wildcatz    Jordyn Ryan - Dory's BP 
Zoe Rebgetz - Ninjas Wildcatz    Emily Clews - Wynnum What 
Braith Johnston - Rocjkets NU    Robbie Guilford - Krows KW 
Tutanekai Sellars - Mai Stylez BL    Gemma Morris - Kokonuts BL 
Aalisha Ashton - Magicoolz BL    Rachael Godley - Krows KW 
Elijah Edwards-Martin - Magicoolz BL    Lillian Grenfell - Krows KW 
Jayda Piakura - Magic Storm BL    Tahenga Tairea-Mareko - Kokonuts 
Terina-Lee Te Whio - Rockets NU    Maggie Brown - Wynnum What  
Ciara Taraeka - Mai-Stylez SW    Luchuon Eder - Kokonuts BL 
Manaia Henry - Mai-Stylez SW    Muparani Savaiinaea - Snappers BP 
Mykelte Doctor - Gremlins CB    Jakob Day - Thunder IP 
Leila Iafeta - Magic Storm BL     
Miller Brown - Mai-Stylez SW     
McKenzie Maangi-Ryder - Mai-Stylez     
Kialla-Skye Bailey - Magic Storm BL    

 

2014 Junior State Teams

12 & Under Girls "SPARKS"

 

12 & Under Girls "BLAZE"

Coach: Leah Ala-Outinen  Coach: Deanna Window
Manager: Tina Ramsden  Manager: Tracey Dehle
Manager: Fiona Riley  Manager:  TBA
Players: Dora Leu (All Stars Shiloh)  Players: Skye Kaumoana (Carvers)
Remi Hinckesman (Cab Pythons) Anahera Gray (Carvers)
Amaiis Toia (Magic Minions) Naomi Matagisala (Carvers)
Nikia-Dior Radovanovich(Minions) Brianna Smidt (Snappers)
Taylah Airs (Ipswich Thunder) Chole Bingham (Dynamites)
Ashiana Laban (Magic Minions) Marlene Tuilii (Caspieans)
Grace Raeli (Dynamites) Sofia Blade (All Stars Shiloh)
Bailey Stephens-Makiha (Minions) Jazinda Barnes (All Stars Shiloh)
Emily Payne (Ipswich Thunder) Kasey Wyatt (Thunder)
Reilley Batchledor (Magic Minions) Gabrielle Window (Kawana Crew)
          SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 12 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION  
  River Smalley (Snappers) Shaniqua Goodson (Goodna)
Tess Nalder (Kawana Crew) Abbie Puples (Magic M)
Shayli Cochrane (Wild Things) Baylee Stapp-Wyllee (Magic F)
Georgia Walker (Snappers) Tiare Grey (Shiloh)

14 & Under Girls "FEVER"

   14 & Under Girls "INFERNO"
Coach: Niki Tuck  Coach: Lillian Eruera
Manager: Tania Conwell  Manager: Justine Olsson
Players: Tiania Pannawozi (Shiloh)  Players: Leah Pue (Magic Gems)
Cherish Leota (Dolphins) Maci Martyn (Kawana Crows)
Charlotte Preston (Tigers) Chelsea Weti (Magic Gems)
Rebeca Rounds (Flava) Ashley McKay (Cab Cobras)
Portsea Turton (Crows) Nicola Chase (Harty's N-U)
Brianna Gregory (Panthers) Sarah Masoe (Magic Gems)
Elise Gosdschan (Shiloh) Talita Taufua (Sistarz Lakers)
Indira Maradani (Logan Orios) Taylor Hemana (Logan Orios)
Servisha Salanoa (Dolphins) Ally Stephens (Kawana Crows)
Milja Spasojevic (Flava) Josephine Bingham (Ipswich Flava)
SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 14 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION
Shadows: Ella Jay Bewell (Aztecs) Sariah Silao (Sistarzs)
Kitahna Nuatu (Ozferns) Tneya O'Neil-Karena (Magic Gems)
Bianca Cooper (Sharp Pointers) Quavary Latu (Dolphins)
Ashlee McCloud (S/Shooters) Elizabeth Raeli (Flava)

 

16 & Under Girls "HEAT"

16 & Under Girls "Lightning"

Coach: Karen Topp   Coach: Jaane Paul
Manager: TBA   Manager: Wendy Walker
Players: Danielle Taylor (Shiloh Sting BL) Players: Alice Brown (Tigers TB)
Kate Boulton (GNC B/R) Ashlyn Evans (GNC BR)
Jordan Ngarimy (Shiloh Black BL ) Puti Puti ropata (Manea Magic BL)
Chloe Lovatt (Fast Streaks TB) Darcy Goss (Kawana)
Georgia Elliot (Shiloh Sting BL) Alicia Coleman-Clarke (Manea Magic BL)
Tara Mortimer (GNC BR) Jordan Browne (Moovers)
Madison Conwell (Shiloh Black BL) Amelia Soloai (Flava IP)
Alicia Green (Moovers) Kalena Hura (Ballers BW)
Ashleigh Lear (Shilohi Sting BL) Tayla Stathis (Flava IP)
Zoe Putland (Moovers) Maddyson Mallet (Tigers TB)
SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 16 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION 
Shadows: Emily Pitt (Warriors WN) Sarah Fraser (Fury VP)
Taylor Boon (Fast Streaks TB) Georgia Frankcom (Shiloh Black BL)
Kristy Marks (GNC BR) Mikayla Wyatt (Fury VP)
Talisha Thompson (Flava IP) Kitty Millen (Warriors WN)

 

16 & Under Mixed "FLAMES"

   16 & Under Mixed "WILDFIRES"
Coach: Nicholle Hawes  Coach: Andrew Calverley
Manager: Marie Branch  Manager: Thomas O'Riley
Players: Chloe Bowe (Shiloh)  Players: Georgia Frankcom (Snap Chat)
Nathan Adams (Magic) Annie Finch (Ipswich Flava)
Kalia Delaney (Ipswich Flava) Lanee Filbogg (Opswich Flava)
Matt Branch (Wildcats) Jacobe Stanley (Cab Power)
Kaysen Radovanovich (Magic) Tonisha Morrick (Barracudas)
Kobe Robinson (Ipswich Flava) Alexander Newman (Barracudas)
Jayden Hancock (Wildcats) Britt Nolan (Cab Power)
Alexs Smith (Shiloh) Remus Lemmens (Snap Chat)
Elle Raeli (Shiloh) Samantha Window (Wildcats)
Rylee Ruhi (Magic) Thomas Reeves (Doritos)
Alexandra West (Snap Chat)   Riley Weti  (Magic Toa)
SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 16 & UNDER MIXED DIVISION
Shadows: Natalie Gregory (Cab Power) Andrew Hamilton (Astroids)
Jordan Yeo (Cab Power) Tiana Elers (Magic Toa)
Brooke Heather (Ipswich Flava) Kaitlin Bird (Asteriods)
Tanita De Bruyn (Shiloh) Elizabeth Shortland-Mika (Astroids)
Tom Krohn (Cab Power) Jhanaali Wilson (Magic Toa) 

 

Sports Trainers 

Umpires

  Sandra Taylor  Umpire Co-Orinator  Michale Hay
  Keely Atkinson Christain White
  Tegan Nataylia Knight
Amber Gardiner
Corey Tauariki
Johanna Fennell
Kathleen Tosella

 

10's & 14 Mixed All Stars Development Day

(1st One) Sunday 19th October 2014 10am - 2pm

Brisbane West Indoor Sports  Centre

(2nd One) Sunday 9th November 2014 10am- 2pm

Brisbane West Indoor Sports Centre

Players: Carly Ngapuhi-Ratima (Pacific Star) Players: Mufarani Savaiinaea (Sharks)
Beau Allsworth (Tiapans) Carsil Vaikai (Magic)
Madison Farry (Rassgulls) Brandon Merrick (Wasat)
Maia Smith (Shiloh Shooters) Isaiah Cook (Magic)
Ebony Vandenban (V/P Venom) Isaiah Mackay (Magic)
Esme Bligh (Budgies Red) Sam Colley (Wasat)
Georgia Fogarty (Grenades W/C) Taylor Goldsmith-Tamihana (Minions)
Oriah Tukakaraina-Hose (Chiefs) Karnelle Leone (Wasat)
Losa Niumata (Pacific Star) Jacinta Merrick (Wasat)
Lilly Simpson (Grenades W/C) Tiegan Marsden (Wasat)
Daesyn Cook (Magic Skittles) Melissa Jenkins (Magic)
Rylan Fleming (Rassgulls) Harlem Parai (Sharks)
Mia Baker Wharekura (Allstars) Tiarni Fennel (Minions)
Khalis Puru (Tiapans) Maggie Brown (Minions)
Precious Pateriki (Shiloh Shooters) Sara Bird (Wasat)
Jasmyn Smith (Magic Skittles)  Rachael Adams (Magic)
Ally Minuzzo (Grenades W/C)
Ashley Linley-Dove (V/P Venom)

 


 

 The 2013 Junior Nationals will be at Ultimate Indoor Sports Centre from 8th - 14th December. 

Queensland will be sending 2 x 12 & under, 2 x 14 & under, 2 x 16 & under and 1 x 16 Mixed to this event. 

                                          2013 Junior State Teams

12 & Under Girls "SPARKS"

 

12 & Under Girls "BLAZE"

Coach: Niki Tuck  Coach: Leah Ala-Outinen
Manager: Tania Conwell  Manager: Fiona McQueen
Manager: Freda Rounds  Manager:  Tina Ramsden
Players: Cherish Leota (Sanpper)  Players: Isabella Clarke (CoolKatz)
Portsea Turton (CoolKatz) Breezanah Toia (12 Magic)
Charlotte Preston (Tornadoes) Nikia Raddnovich (12 Magic)
May Calvvao (Mai-Stylez) Seruta Fiso (Snapper)
Nicole Guenther (Cobras) Zara Leembruggen (Tornadoes)
Fionna Savaiinaea (Snapper) Emma Mansfield (Tornadoes)
Racheal Bourke (CoolKatz) Qalvary Latu (Snapper)
Maci Martyn (CoolKatz) Zeckeisha Oakley (Yellow Budgies)
Ashley McKay (Cobras) Abby Leighton (Snapper)
Servisha Salana (Snapper) Tori Hepi-Te-Huia (Mai-Stylez)
          SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 12 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION  
Paris Rachele (Snapper) Sally Finch (Tornadoes)
Eli Galuvao (Mai-Stylez) Abby King (Five Rivers)
Bailey Stephens-Makiha (12 Magic) Lushuan Eder (Mai-Stylez)
Isabella Lawson (Snapper) Maddison Zahn (Pizzey Perfects)

14 & Under Girls "FEVER"

   14 & Under Girls "INFERNO"
Coach: Di Croonen  Coach: Thomas O'Riley
Manager: TBA - Readvertised  Manager: Melissa Heather
Players: Madison Conwell (Shiloh)  Players: Chelsea Windsor (Thunder-TB)
Jamie Lynch (Thunder-TB) Anne Finch (IP-Thunder)
Amelia Solati (IP-Thunder) Georgia Frankcom (Shiloh)
Chynna Leota (Shiloh) Rebecca Fonoti (Dynamites)
Kaysen Radovanovich (Magic) Lilli Schilg (Bettles White)
Rebecca Rounds (Shiloh) Maddy Brown (Thunder-TB)
Elise Gosdchan (Beetles White) Brooke Heather (IP-Thunder) 
Alexs Smith (Shiloh) Caitlyn Trimboli (Beetles White)
Putiputi Ropatia (Magic) Sade Williams (Magic)
Maddison O'May (Shiloh) Kayleigh Beahan (Thunder-TB)
SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 14 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION
Shadows: Tiana Elders (Magic) Jessie Brown (Sth West Wildcats)
Nikki Bourke (Kimbas) Milja Spasojevic (Dynamites)
Tayla Stathis (Shiloh) Riley-Jane Weti (Magic)
Jordan Hinchcliffe (Pythons) TBA

16 & Under Girls "HEAT"

16 & Under Girls "Lightning"

Coach: Karen Topp   Coach: Pene Futcher
Manager: Nat Klemm   Manager: Leesa Blums
Players: Alicia Toner (Tigers -TB) Players: Alicia Coleman-Clarke (Matrix)
Alex Paul (Panthers 2) Georgia Elliot (Shiloh)
Ashleigh Lear (Shiloh) Erin McSween (Semmna)
Dana Carmichael (B-Dub W) Baylee Rosson (B-Dub W)
Danielle Taylor (Shiloh) Katrina Smidt (Dolphins)
Emily Gilbert (B-Dub W) Tyler Warden (Tigers - TB)
Losa Tuala (Mana Maori) Samantha Graham (Mana Maori)
Astonia Afaese (B-Dub W) Tjarra Kilpateick (Red Budgies)
Kimberley Jacobsen (Tigers -TB) Jaydan Thompson (Mana Maori)
Alanna Cuningham (Tigers - TB) Zoe Putland (Moovers)
SQUAD OF 8 SHADOWS FOR THE 16 & UNDER GIRLS DIVISION 
Shadows: Kristy Marks (Chickadees) Gabriella Caldicot (Moovers)
Yazmin King (Moovers) Emily Tobin (Shiloh)
Kellahan Ona-Vaoa (Matrix) Jordan Browne (Moovers)
Jasmine Absolom (Semmna) Taylor Boon (Semmna)

16/U Mixed "Flames" 

Umpires

Coach: Nicollle Hawes  Director: Sue Kurth
Manager: Marie Branch Raeline Johnson
Players: Matt Branch (Kedron Wildcats) Michael Keating
Broden Hawes (Crows) Christian White
Danica Bloomfield (Crows) Emilie Ritchie
Carlee Hanley (Sibers) Nataylia Knight
Bailey Calver (Crows) Jason Coles
Kirani Gough (Sibers)
Chloe Bowe (Magic Toa)
Louis McCormick (Crows)
Tamia Phillips (Kedron Wildcats)
Baohi Wilcliffe (Magic Toa)
Karly Awatere (Magic Toa)
SQUAD OF 6 SHADOWS FOR THE 16 & UNDER MIXED DIVISION 
Shadows: Mitchell McIntyre (Kedron Wildcats) Micaela Diedricks (Power)
Jacobe Stanley (Sibers) Cambridge McCormick (Crows)
Matt Eustace (Crocodiles) Natasha Phillips (Kedron Wildcats)
Sports Trainers:
  Sandra Taylor                   
  Anne Peters      
  Peter Lynskey      
       

10's & 14 Mixed All Stars Development Day

Monday 7th October 2013 10am - 2pm

Brisbane West Indoor Sports  

Players: Rylee Mason (Mischiefs Players: Lance Folbigg (Furies)
Jacinta Williams (Hot Shots) Jordan Yeo (Snakes)
Sarah Harris (Taipans) Kara Toohill (Meteors)
Alyssandra Su'a-ausane (Mischiefs) Nicholas Sheppard (Meteors)
Kaylee Marytn (Crew) Kate Boulton (Snakes)
Summer Pearce (Gulls Wynnum))  Natasha Robinson (Furies)
Titan Vaikai (Mischiefs) Issac Ryan (Poison)
Breeana Skinner (Tiapans) Kirsty Edds (Metors)
Carly Ngapuri-Ratima (Stars) Rachelle Nonmus (Snakes)
Shaia Tautau (Shiloh) Ben Gregory (Snakes)
Tyler Marot (Hot Shots) Laura Griffin (Meteors)
Jordan Maher (Stars) Thomas Reeves (Furies)
Kaharau Beer (Mischiefs) Latavia Stowers (Snakes) 
Lauren Krome (Crews) Ilake Leonard (Poison)
Emma Nicol (Meteors
Samara Keepa (Meteors)