Aged State Teams

Aged Nationals May 2019

INFQ State Teams

 

19 & Under Ladies HEAT   21 & Under Ladies HEAT 
 Coach: Leah Ala-Outinen   Coach: Jaane Paul
 Manager: Kellie Moran  Manager: Donna Tobin
 Players: Sariah Silao (West Bne)  Players: Kasey Ruhi (Gold Coast)
  Maggie Brown (North Bne)   Miren Mochrie (West Bne)
  Macy McGolm (West Bne)   Georgina Tutavaha (Gold Coast)
  Serenade Teava (South Bne)   Emily Tobin (West Bne)
  Tiarni Fennell (West Bne)   Tiana Elers (South Bne)
  Lauren Sewell (North Bne)   Josie Bingham (West Bne)
  Caitlin Mack (West Bne)   Shae Pannowitz (Gold Coast)
  Sarah Bristol (South Bne)   Maddi Byrne (Central Bne)
  Hayley Archbold (West Bne)   Madi Zahn (Gold Coast)
  Tori Hepi-Te-Huia (South Bne)   Maddie Ryan (West Bne)
       
19 & Under Ladies LIGHTNING 21 & Under Ladies LIGHTNING

Coach:

TBA Coach: TBA
Manager: TBA Manager: TBA
Players: Brooke Birrell (North Bne) Players: Brooke Norris (South Bne)
  Tyler Te Rito (North Bne)   Mikaylah Ah Toon (Gold Coast)
  Hayley Clews (North Bne)   Tori Carrington (South Bne)
  Olivia Joyce (North Bne)   Gracie Taylor (Gold Coast)
  Harriet Alexander-Bates (North Bne)   Courtney Connor (West Bne)
  Braxton Karauti (Gold Coast)   Kalena Hura (West Bne)
  Daisy Paki (South Bne)   Tonisha Morrick (South Bne)
  Macaulie McNeil (South Bne)   Tai Naomi Tairea (South Bne)
  Masie Clarke (West Bne)   Sarona Hans (Central Bne)
  Ellie Lawson (North Bne)   Sam Brown (West Bne)
       
19 & Under Mixed HEAT 19 & Under Mixed LIGHTNING
Coach: Nicholle Hawes Coach: Peter Austin
Manager: Justine Olsson Manager: Emma McDonald
Players: Ally West (Gold Coast) Players: Teesha Skinner (Wide Bay 1)
  Imogen Manaia (South Bne)   Carsil Vaikai (Gold Coast)
  Taylor Hemana (Gold Coast)   Tabitha Clinton (North Bne)
  Polly Pakuza (West Bne 1)   Rayma Tuputala (West Bne)
  Emily Gregory (West Bne 1)   Taylah Airs (West Bne)
  Pyper Hawes (West Bne)   Titan Vaikai (Gold Coast)
  Nick Crawley (Wide Bay 2)   Chloe Fisher (North Bne)
  Jayden Krome (Wide Bay 2)   Jack Jordan (Gold Coast)
  Liam Halloran (South Bne)   Haylee Sammons (Central Bne)
  Bailey Jordan (South Bne)   Ryan Lowery (Central Bne)
  Andrew Hamilton (Central Bne)   Lauren Payne (Wide Bay 1)
   
23 & Under Mixed HEAT 23 & Under Mixed LIGHTNING
Coach: Mohnte Namok Coach: Shane Ambrum
Manager: Marie Branch Manager: TBA
Players: Monique De Brueys (Gold Coast) Players: Putiputi Ropata (Gold Coast)
  Travis Malmsheimer (West Bne 1)   Amelia Soloai (West Bne 2)
  Shenade Southon (South Bne)   Rhys Capel (West Bne 2)
  Nathan Adams (West Bne 1)   Broden Hawes (West Bne 1)
  Tayla Collie (West Bne 1)   Jeremy Machong (Central Bne)
  Matt Branch (West Bne 1)   Caleb Spinks (Wide Bay)
  Alana Mcdermid (South Bne)   Paris Williams (Wide Bay)
  Ihaka Leonard (North Bne)   Emily Gilbert (West Bne 1)
  Jordyn Hinchcliff (Wide Bay)   Morgan Crawley (Wide Bay)
  Jake Rollings (Gold Coast)   Te Awa Nui-a Rangi (Central Bne)
  Maddi Conwell (Gold Coast)   Erin McSween (West Bne 1)
       
Umpires Sports Trainers
Robbie Hopper Sandra Taylor
Brooke Mclean Melissa Ferrier
Corey Tauariki Zoe Russell
Peter Mclean Lyndon Evans

Alison Bowtell

 
Teela Komene  

 

 

 

 

 

AGED NATIONALS 2018

INFQ State Teams

19 & Under Ladies Heat

19 & Under Mixed Heat

Coach: Brooke McLean Coach: Nicholle Hawes
Manager: Kristine Shadwick Manager: Justine Olsson
Players: Maddison Ryan (Central) Players: Madison Conwell (Gold Coast)
  Etelini Roberts (Gold Coast)   Amelia Soloai (Central BNE Red)
  Macaulie McNeil (South)   Emma Fairhurst (N/BNE Orange)
  Gracie Taylor (Gold Coast)   Nikki Bourke (Central BNE Red)
  Daisy Paki (South)   Putiputi Ropata (Gold Coast)
  Sarah Bristol (South)   Ally West (Gold Coast)
  Tori Hepi Te Huia (South)   Thomas Reeves (North QLD)
  Miren Mochrie (Central)   Ihaka Leonard (North BNE White)
  Serenade Teara (South)   Jayden Krome (Central Green)
  Tai Tairea (South)   Nick Crawly (Central BNE Red)
  Rhiannon Wiles (South)   Andrew Hamilton (N/BNE Orange)
Training Partners:   
  Brooke Birrell (Gold Coast)    
  Elise Chapman (Gold Coast)  
  Maisie Clarke (Central)   
  Kiara Sellars (South)  
  Lauren Sewell (Gold Coast)  
  Hayley Archbold (Central)  
       
  

19 & Under Mixed Lightning

  

23 & Under Mixed Heat

Coach:

Peter Austin  Coach: Mohnte Namok
 Manager: TBA  Manager: Marie Branch
 Players: Taylor Hemana (Gold Coast)  Players: Alana Mcdermid (South)
  Jaymi Sattlecker (South)   Melissa Goodwin (Central Gold)
  Eli Artango (Gold Coast)   Amele Artango (Gold Coast)
  Chole Fisher (North)   Rachel Curtis (Central Gold)
  Qalvary Latu (South)   Maddison Ritchie (Central Gold)
  Imogen Manaia (South)   Monique DeBrueys (Gold Coast)
  Jack Anderson (Gold Coast)    Tayla Collie (Central Gold)
  Robert Guilford (Central)   Nathan Adams (Central Gold)
  Bailey Jordan (QLD North)   Matt Branch (Central Gold)
  Rayma Tuputala (Central)   Josh Harris (South)
  Christian Hollyman (Central)   Travis Malmsheimer(Central Gold)
    Ben Gibbs (North)
    Broden Hawes (Central Gold)

 

 Training Partners:

Aisha Issa (South)

Katrina Smidt (Gold Coast)
Emily Gilbert (Central Gold)
Jake Rollings (Gold Coast)
Zane Burgess (North)
       

Over 30 Mixed Heat

Over 30 Mixed Lightning

Coach:

David Eustace  Coach: TBA
Manager: Judy White  Manager: Colleen Proctor
Players: Ben Upcroft (Central)  Players: Tima Taha (South)
  Casey Miru (North) Lester Martin (Gold Coast)
  Terianne Christie (South) Lee Andrew (North)
  Cory Mitchell (North)    Scott Bambick (North)
  Sikeli Seru (Central) Bradley Proctor (North)
  Lisa Hohn (Central) Leila Kawhe (South)
  Renee Fabish (Central) Michelle Lynch (Gold Coast)
  Sarah Bollins (North) Chanelle Edwards-Martin (Gold Coast)
  Kurt Asquith (Central) Keryn Christian (South)
  Steven Marriott (South) Rachael Corbett (QLD North)
  Jayme Dinsdale (South) Jess Abernethy (North)
       

Over 30 Ladies Heat

Over 30 Ladies Lightning

Coach: Matthew Jutila Coach: TBA
Manager: Rebecca Wise Manager: Stephanie Watts
Players: Jane Dale (Gold Coast) Players: Rebecca Mason (North)
  Renee Kalalo (Central)   Tineke Mackay (South)
  Janelle Taukaokao (Gold Coast)   Krissy Pinker (South)
  Genine Granger (South)   Annette Ziebel (North)
  Rebecca Asquith (Central)   Alicia Kent (North)
  Beth Thornton (South)   Lee Edwards (Gold Coast)
  Lousie Griffin (North)   Joan Fleming (Gold Coast)
  Marsha Mooney (Gold Coast)   Chole Roberts (West)
  Kate Lynch (South)   Emma Todd White (North)
  Robyn Walsh (South)   Meleah Nguyen (West)
       
       
 Umpires 
 Rae Johnson
 Theresa Brown   
 Ashlee Spencer
 Peter McLean   
 Emma Atkin 
       
 Sports Trainers
 Melissa Ferrier
 Sandra Taylor
 Lyndon Evans
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
     
     
       
       

In 2014 Aged & Open State Teams combined to make

SUPER NATIONALS

2013 State Teams for Aged Nationals 2013

Over 30 Ladies

Coach: Matthew Jutila
Manager: Rebecca Keys
Players: Jane Dale (G/C Orange)
  Michelle Lember (Wide Bay)
  Carolyn Sweet (G/C Orange)
  Sandra Dettmann (Wide Bay)
  Marsha Mooney (G/C Black)
  Pauline Decoster (G/C Orange)
  Melissa Tharenou (Bne North)
  Renee Smith (G/C Orange)
  Louise Griffin (G/C Black)
  Janelle Tukaokao (G/C Black)
Shadows:
  Kim Waugh (G/C Orange)
  Kirsty Lember (G/C Orange) 
  Kimberley Pollard (Wide Bay) 

Over 30 Mixed

Coach: Brendan Pou
Manager: Judy White
Players: Genine Shilling (North Brisbane)
  Michael Lember (Gold Coast)
  Michelle Taylor (Central Brisbane)
  Katerina Pou (Gold Coast)
  Sammy Potter (Central Brisbane)
  Michael Schulz (Gold Coast)
  Amber Rangi (Gold Coast)
  Dale Rauber (North Brisbane)
  Damien Bishop (Central Brisbane)
  Kate Piakura (Gold Coast)
  David Eustace (Central Brisbane)
Shadows:
  Mark Rich (Wide Bay)
  Rhys Walker (West Brisbane)

 18 & Under Mixed

Coach:
Peter Austin
Manager:
Marie Branch
Players:
Emma Diedricks
Tinnille Whiley
Taylor Norrie
Tamia Phillips
Huriana Cookson
Kristelle Elton
Ben Brown
Matthew Branch
Joshua Warden
Mytchell Mc Intyre
 TBA
Shadows:
Officials
Umpires : Sue Kurth
  Kathryn Ward
  Ashlee Spencer
   Michael Keating
Physio: Zoe Russell
S/Trainer Sandra Taylor