Open Zones

2017 Open Zones

Date: 5th, 6th, 7th  May 2017

Host Centre: Albion Indoor Sports Centre - Albion Indoor Sports Centre

The divisions being contested are:

  • 18 & Under Mixed
  • 21 & Under Ladies
  • Open Ladies
  • Open Mixed
  • Open Men

2015 OPEN ZONES RESULTS:

21 & UNDER LADIES
OPEN LADIES
NORTH BRISBANE (49)
SOUTH BRISBANE (34)
Defeated
Defeated
SOUTH BRISBANE (29)
GOLD COAST (29)
PLAYER OF THE FINAL:
PLAYER OF THE FINAL:
TAYLA COLLIE (NORTH BRIS)  
RENEE KEITH (SOUTH BRIS)  
 
 
OPEN MIXED
OPEN MENS
CENTRAL BRISBANE (41)
WIDE BAY (46)
Defeated
Defeated
SOUTH BRISBANE (36)
SOUTH BRISBANE (41)
PLAYER OF THE FINAL:
PLAYER OF THE FINAL:
RIO ROBERTS (CENTRAL BRISBANE)
BEN BROWN (WIDE BAY)

 


                                      2014 OPEN ZONES RESULTS:

21 & UNDER LADIES
OPEN LADIES
NORTH BRISBANE (51)
SOUTH BRISBANE (53)
Defeated
Defeated
WIDE BAY (28)
WEST BRISBANE (33)
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
TAYLA COLLIE (CENTRAL BRIS)  
HENRIETTE VAN RENSBURG
(WEST BRIS)  
 
 
OPEN MIXED
OPEN MENS
SOUTH BRISBANE (35)
SOUTH BRISBANE (51)
Defeated
Defeated
CENTRAL BRISBANE (34)
WIDE BAY (40)
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
ZOE RUSSELL (SOUTH BRISBANE)
KOBY HAMILTON (CENTRAL BRISBANE)

 


                                             2013 2nd OPEN ZONES RESULTS: 

21 & UNDER LADIES
OPEN LADIES
CENTRAL BRISBANE (71)
CENTRAL BRISBANE (42)
Defeated
Defeated
WIDE BAY (32)
WEST BRISBANE (38)
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
RYLIE HOLLAND (CENTRAL BRIS)  
JESSICA RITCHIE (CENTRAL BRIS)  
 
 
 
OPEN MIXED
OPEN MENS
WEST BRISBANE (38)
CENTRAL BRISBANE (58)
Defeated
Defeated
CENTRAL BRISBANE (28)
GOLD COAST (37)
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
MATTY WHITE (WEST BRISBANE)
MATT ATKINS (GOLD COAST)

 


                                                          2013 RESULTS:

21 & UNDER LADIES
OPEN LADIES
CENTRAL BRISBANE (32)
CENTRAL BRISBANE (51)
Defeated
Defeated
GOLD COAST BLACK (26)
GOLD COAST (37)
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
EMILIE RITCHIE (CENTRAL BRIS)  
 LUCY BENJAMEN (NORTH BRIS)  
 
 
 
OPEN MIXED
OPEN MENS
WEST BRISBANE (24)
CENTRAL BRISBANE (36)
Defeated
Defeated
GOLD COAST (22)
WIDE BAY (34)
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
DALE RAUBER (GOLD COAST)
MATT ATKINS (GOLD COAST)