Aged Zones

2017 Aged Zones

Date: 12th, 13th, 14th  May 2017

Host Centre: Ozsports Springwood - Ozsports Springwood

Divisions being contested at this tournament are:

  • 18 & Under Ladies
  • Over 30 Ladies
  • Over 30 Mixed
  • 23 & Under Mixed  

                                      2015 RESULTS: 

18 & UNDER LADIES
O30 LADIES
WIDE BAY (48)
BLACK GOLD COAST (50)
Defeated
Defeated
GOLD COAST (47)
NORTH BRISBANE (35)
PLAYER OF THE FINAL:
PLAYER OF THE FINAL:
MADDIE ROGERS (Wide Bay)  
KATE PIAKURA (Black Gold Coast)
O30 MIXED
 23 & UNDER MIXED
WEST BRISBANE (35)
 SOUTH BRISBANE (47)
Defeated
Defeated 
CENTRAL BRISBANE (29)
 NORTH BRISBANE (36)
PLAYER OF THE FINAL:
PLAYER OF THE FINAL: 
SARAH CULLEN-REID (West Bne)
 TRAVIS MALMESHIEMER (South Brisbane)

                                              2014 RESULTS:

Due to extreme heat conditions over the 2014 Aged Zones Weekend all competition games were called off on the Sunday.

 


                                      2013 RESULTS: 

18 & UNDER LADIES
O30 LADIES
CENTRAL BRISBANE (69)
GOLD COAST (71)
Defeated
Defeated
PIRATES (27)
WIDE BAY (38)
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
ALANA CUNNINGHAM (Pirates)  
ZARINA BELL (Nth Qld)
O30 MIXED
 23 & UNDER MIXED
GOLD COAST (53)
 SNAKES CAB (48)
Defeated
Defeated 
CENTRAL BRISBANE (41)
 BEENLEIGH STING (41)
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
PLAYER OF THE SERIES: 
ZOE RUSSELL (Central Bne)
 CHRISTIAN WHITE (B/L Sting)

               


                               2012 RESULTS:

18 & UNDER LADIES
O30 LADIES
GOLD COAST BLACK (26)
GOLD COAST BLACK (37)
Defeated
Defeated
CENTRAL BRISBANE (25)
GOLD COAST ORANGE (26)
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
AMELE ARTANGO (G/C BLACK)
JANELLE TUKAOKAO (G/C BLACK)
                                                
O30 MIXED
 23 & UNDER MIXED
CENTRAL BRISBANE (43)
 4510 CABOOLTURE (38)
Defeated
Defeated 
NORTH BRISBANE (31)
 BEENLEIGH STING (31)
PLAYER OF THE SERIES:
PLAYER OF THE SERIES: 
COL GRAY (WIDE BAY)
 DEEPAK PATU (V/POINT VIPERS)