Secondary Schools Comp

INFQ is proud to announce the expansion of the Secondary Schools Competition for 2016. This year we will be hosting 3 Secondary Schools competitions and a Challenge Cup. At each tournament we will be having both grade divisions being played:  


2017 SECONDARY SCHOOLS COMPETITION

13 & under Ladies and Mixed, 15 & under Ladies & Mixed

Open Ladies and Open Mixed 

Gold Coast Secondary Schools Competition 

1st & 2nd June 2017 - Beenleigh Indoor Sports Centre 

Sunshine Coast Secondary Schools Competition 

1st & 2nd June 2017 - Caboolture Indoor Sports Centre

Brisbane/Ipswich Regional Secondary Schools Competition 

8th & 9th June 2017 - TBA

Challenge Cup Secondary Schools Competition - TBA

20th & 21st July


2017 SECONDARY SCHOOLS SUNSHINE COAST RESULTS

IPSWICH/BRISBANE REGION

IPSWICH INDOOR SPORTS CENTRE - 8TH & 9TH JUNE 2017

13 LADIES   15 LADIES
MANSFIELD(23)   MANSFIELD (25)
            def                  def
THE GAP (12)   IPSWICH SHS (13) 
PLAYER OF THE FINAL                 PLAYER OF THE FINAL    
Paige Adams (Masnfield)    Brianna Mears (Mansfield)
OPEN LADIES   OPEN MIXED  
THE GAP (36)   MANSFIELD (16)  
               def     def  
 NANANGO (30)   THE GAP (17)  
PLAYER OF THE FINAL      PLAYER OF THE FINAL    
Georgia Mleadden (The Gap)   Jacinta Cross (Mansfield)  
       
15 MIXED      
Overall Winners - The Gap      

 2017 SECONDARY SCHOOLS SUNSHINE COAST RESULTS

SUNSHINE COAST

CABOOLTURE INDOOR SPORTS CENTRE - 1ST & 2ND JUNE 2017

13 LADIES   15 LADIES
ST. COLOUMBANS (23)      GRACE ROTHWELL (27)
            def                  def
TULLAWONG SHS (13)   CLONTARF SHS (18)
PLAYER OF THE FINAL                 PLAYER OF THE FINAL    
Emma Jeffery ( St. Columbans)   Siondine Harvey (Grace Rothwell)

 

15 MIXED     OPEN LADIES
GRACE CABOOLTURE (22)     ST. COLUMBANS (27)
            def                    def
BRIBIE ISLAND SHS (18)     CHANCELLOR (21)
PLAYER OF THE FINAL                 PLAYER OF THE FINAL   
Reagan Barnes (Grace CAB)                 Ashley McKay (St. Columbans)

 

OPEN MIXED
ST. COLUMBANS (26)   
            def
GRACE CABOOLTURE (23)
PLAYER OF THE FINAL        

Matiesse Robinson (St. Columbans)        


2017 SECONDARY SCHOOLS SUNSHINE COAST RESULTS

GOLD COAST -ACTION INDOOR SPORTS BEENLEIGH- 1ST & 2ND JUNE 2017

13 LADIES   15 LADIES
YELLOW HELENSVALE (40)   HELENSVALE (36)
            def                  def
SOUTHPORT SHIPS (36)   HELENSVALE(35)
PLAYER OF THE FINAL                 PLAYER OF THE FINAL    
Stevie Morrison (Helensvale)   Dani Barker (Helensvale)
OPEN LADIES  
HELENSVALE (39)  
            def  
KEEBRA PARK SHS  
PLAYER OF THE FINAL              
Maya Costello (Helensvale)           

2016 SECONDARY SCHOOLS COMPETITION

13 & under Ladies and Mixed, 15 & under Ladies & Mixed

Open Ladies and Open Mixed 

Gold Coast Secondary Schools Competition 

26th & 27th May 2016 - Beenleigh Indoor Sports Centre 

Sunshine Coast Secondary Schools Competition 

26th & 27th May 2016 - Caboolture Indoor Sports Centre

Brisbane Regional Secondary Schools Competition 

4th August 2016 - Albion Indoor Sports Centre 

Challenge Cup Secondary Schools Competition - TBA


2016 SECONDARY SCHOOLS CHALLENGE CUP RESULTS

CHALLENGE CUP

ALBION INDOOR SPORTS 4TH AUGUST 2016

13 LADIES       15 LADIES
SOUTHPORT SHIPS (18)   1 HELENSVALE (37)
            def                  def
HELENSVALE (17)   2 HELENSVALE (16)
PLAYER OF THE FINAL         PLAYER OF THE FINAL    
PAIGE GUSTAFSON (SOUTHPORT)     REILLY BATCHELOR (HELENSVALE)
OPEN LADIES    15 MIXED
SOUTHPORT (26)   COOMBAHBAH (33)
             def                def
1 MANSFIELD (16)   CABOOLTURE (8)
PLAYER OF THE FINAL    PLAYER OF THE SERIES
DANAKA VAN NIEKERK (1Mansfield)   TAHINGA TAIREA (COOMBAHBAH)        
OPEN MIXED
COOMBAHBAH       (27)
            def
UPPER COOMERA     (16)
PLAYER OF THE FINAL    
KATELYN NAROWSKY (COOMBAHBAH)

ALL STARS 2016 SECONDARY SCHOOLS
13 Ladies 15 Ladies
NAME SCHOOL NAME SCHOOL
Anika Renata Helensvale Bailey Makiha- Stephens  Helensvale
Danni Barker Helensvale Ashian Caban Helensvale
Lili Turner Helensvale  Tess Nalder Chancellor 
Bronter Clarke Matthew Flinders Ivana Piakura Helensvale 
Lauren Kromse Matthew Flinders          Georgia Kaiser Helensvale 
Holly Monroe Matthew Flinders Destonee Ngati Helensvale
Paige Gustafson Southport SHS Abbie Mischke Chancellor
Lara-Anne Stoeckl Southport SHS Reilley Batchelor Helensvale
Grace Reeves Southport SHS Leah Pue Helensvale
Holly Barr Mansfield Allie Eveleigh The Gap
Zarina Dowell Mansfield Ruby Tiava Ásue' Helensvale

 

Open Ladies 15 Mixed
NAME SCHOOL NAME SCHOOL
Jessica Heald Mansfield Ella Blazek Coombahbah
Olivia Beard Mansfield Brendan Piakura Coombahbah
Georgia Elliot Masnfield Carsil Vaikai Coombahbah
Taylor Stafford Masnfield Tahenga Tairea Coombahbah
Sidonie Mansifeld Tehaavi Tairea Coombahbah
Rachel Godley Immanuel Elizae Ashley-Ott Coombahbah
Ebony Holamotu Southport SHS Jeremy Toua Kedron
Ashlee Robba Southport SHS Curtis Cook Kedron
Dakota Te Rype Southport SHS Kaitlyn Smith Caboolture
Sunshyne Te Amo Southport SHS Tennielle Morrissey Caboolture
Keirra Lesa Southport SHS Ruby Tiava Ásue' Helensvale

 

Open Mixed
NAME SCHOOL  
Todd Somers Coombah    
Paul Ah-Hi Coombahbah    
Rei Rei Marsh Coombahbah    
Christan Rogers UCSC    
Alex Christan-Mitchell UCSC    
Kaelyn Lole Coombahbah    
Molly Evans Coombahbah    
Shayden Powell Coombahbah    
Katelyn Nerowski Coombahbah    
Asyah Tumupu UCSC    
Tennielle Taleni

UCSC

   

 2016 SECONDARY SCHOOLS COMPETITION RESULTS 

SUNSHINE COAST - Caboolture Indoor Sports Centre 26th & 27th May 2016 

OPEN LADIES OPEN MIXED
ST COLUMBANS (32)       GRACE LUTHERN (22)
            def                  def
IMMANUEL COLLEGE (14)   1 - BRIBIE ISLAND (17)
PLAYER OF THE FINAL                PLAYER OF THE FINAL    
Steph Hudson (St Columbans)                  Matt Murnin (Grace Luthern)

 

13 & UNDER LADIES    13 & UNDER MIXED
ST COLUMBANS (20)           1 - BRIBIE ISLAND (21)
             def              def
MATTHEW FLINDERS (18) 2 - BRIBIE ISLAND (7)
PLAYER OF THE FINAL      PLAYER OF THE SERIES
Bailey Wallet (St Columbans) Harry - (1 - Bribie Island)

 

15 & UNDER LADIES    15 & UNDER MIXED
ST COLUMBANS (33) GRACE LUTHERN (21)
            def            def
SUNSHINE COLLEGE (15) CABOOLTURE (12)
PLAYER OF THE FINAL      PLAYER OF THE SERIES
Lauren Sampson (St Columbans) Brendan S (Grace Luthern)

GOLD COAST - Action Indoor Sports Beenleigh 26th & 27th May 2016 

OPEN LADIES OPEN MIXED
1 KEEBRA (44)       COOMBABAH (24)
            def                                                           def
SOUTHPORT SHIPS (19)   BEENLEIGH (20)
PLAYER OF THE FINAL                PLAYER OF THE FINAL    
Miah Parera                  Molly Evans (Coombabah)
13 & UNDER LADIES 15 & UNDER LADIES 
1 HELENSVALE (37)      1 HELENSVALE (47) 
             def    def
SOUTHPORT (19)    SOUTHPORT SHIPS (5)
PLAYER OF THE FINAL    PLAYER OF THE FINAL
Danni Barker (Helensvale)    Ivana Piakura
 15 & UNDER MIXED
COOMBABAH (47)
           def
CENTENARY (9)
 PLAYER OF THE SERIES
Titan Vaikai (Coombabah)

 2015 SECONDARY SCHOOLS COMPETITION RESULTS

 SUNSHINE COAST 

OPEN LADIES OPEN MIXED
SUNSHINE COAST GRAMMAR (22)   CHANCELLOR (29)
def   def
NANANGO (14)   SANDGATE (26)
PLAYER OF THE SERIES                PLAYER OF THE SERIES
Kathryn Kidman (NANANGO)   Zac Lamb (TULLAWONG)

 

15 & UNDER LADIES    15 & UNDER MIXED
ST COLUMBINS BLUE (23) CABOOLTURE (21)
def  def
ST COLUMBINS YELLOW (15) CLONTARF (1)
PLAYER OF THE SERIES  PLAYER OF THE SERIES
Jenaya Graham (ST COLUMBINS) Tahlia Field (CABOOLTURE)

 BRISBANE REGION 

OPEN LADIES OPEN MIXED
Helensvale 1 (32)   Wavell 1 (42)
def   def
Nanango (12)   Cav Road (25)
PLAYER OF THE SERIES                PLAYER OF THE SERIES
Olivia Vasilakas - Wavell SHS 3   Emily Pannam - Cav Road
     
15 & UNDER LADIES    
WAVELL 5 (25)    
def    
HELENSVALE 2 (20)    
PLAYER OF THE SERIES    
GIO SIOLE - HELENSVALE 2    

 

                                      ALL STARS TEAMS  

Open Ladies            Open Mixed
Name: School: Name: School:
Puti Ropata Helensvale   Emily Gilbert Wavell 1
Kaysen Radovanovich Helensvale   Matt Branch Wavell 1
Sade Williams Helensvale   Junnee Montgomery Wavell 1
Jess O'Rouke Helensvale   Zach Dawson Wavell 1
Sarah Masoe Helensvale   Brennan Brown Wavell 2
Atiria Gin Wavell 3   Cody Barnes Wavell 1
Olivia Vasilakis Wavell 3   Brooke Cork Centenary 2
Kiarni Brown Wavell 4   Gilbert Marama Centenary 2
Renise Wooley Helensvale   Bree Johnson Centenary 1
Erin Early Nanango   Fletcher Findlay Centenary 2
Dakota Jones Nanango    Hayley Greene Cav Road
Katelyn Wolski Nanango    Matt Eustace Centenary 1
      Kystal Richards Cav Road
      Emily Pannam Cav Road

 

15 & Under Ladies
Name: School:
Gabrielle Pokia Wavell 5
Tiana Elers Helensvale
Oraylia Channer Wavell 5
Nandia Els Wavell 5
Jacqui Yorston Wavell 5
Gio Siole Helensvale
Octavia Channer Wavell 5
Brylee Reid Helensvale
Sarah Miller Helensvale
Jacoba Solloway Wavell 5
Ashlee Donner Helensvale 
Tiernan Coalter Centenary Mixed